Eve Lom Renewal Treatment Oil

Eve Lom Renewal Treatment Oil

Efficacy66/100IrritancyHigh

Works for

Moisturizing
Ceramide np, Coco-caprylate/caprate + 17 more
Works well
What the product description says
“Hydrate the skin with the Eve Lom Renewal Treatment Oil, a luxurious oil blend suitable for use each day to help achieve a brighter, stronger complexion.”
Source: SpaceNK

This product can help soften the skin and reduce its moisture loss with emollients and occlusives: helianthus annuus seed oil, simmondsia chinensis seed oil.

Keep in mind that this product does not contain effective ingredients to attract water to the upper layer of the skin. This is why an additional product with humectants like glycerin or hyaluronic acid can be helpful (apply it before this product for the best results).

The following ingredients in this product are especially good for supporting the skin barrier and helping with the hydration level: ceramide np

Ceramide npHero· EmollientEffect: HighA type of lipid similar to ceramides naturally present in skin. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and supports the skin barrier function to keep it hydrated. Can help to prevent inflammation in skin~0.45–1%
Coco-caprylate/caprateKey active· EmollientEffect: MediumHelps to soften the upper layer of the skin without creating a greasy texture~22–33%
TrioleinKey activeEffect: HighHelps soften the upper layer of the skin~7.6–11.5%
SqualaneKey active· Emollient, OcclusiveEffect: HighAn oil naturally present in skin. Works as an emollient to soften the skin and form a protective layer on its surface without a greasy feeling.~4.3–6.5%
Vitis vinifera seed oilKey active· EmollientEffect: HighA great emollient that can also have anti-oxidant properties~3.7–5.5%
Crambe abyssinica seed oilKey activeEffect: MediumHelps soften the upper layer of the skin~2.7–4.1%
Passiflora edulis seed oilKey active· EmollientEffect: HighA good emollient helping to soften the skin. Might have some anti-oxidant properties. Adds a fragrance to the product~2.1–3.2%
Rosa canina fruit oilKey active· EmollientEffect: HighA great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating~1.6–2.5%
Limnanthes alba seed oilKey active· EmollientEffect: HighThis oil's cmposition is closest to rapeseed oil. It is a very stable oil and serves as an emoillient~1.4–2.1%
Persea gratissima oilKey active· EmollientEffect: HighAn emollient that helps soften the skin and could be helpful in repairing its barrier function~1.3–1.9%
Simmondsia chinensis seed oilKey active· Emollient, OcclusiveEffect: HighSoftens the upper layer of skin and helps restore the healthy skin barrier. Has shown to help calm down inflammation in skin. It is a stable oil, meaning that it retains its properties even when exposed to air.~1.1–1.6%
Argania spinosa kernel oilKey active· EmollientEffect: HighAn emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties~0.9–1.3%
Oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglyceridesKey active· EmollientEffect: MediumHelps soften the upper layer of the skin~0.55–1.3%
Borago officinalis seed oilKey active· EmollientEffect: HighA plant oil that is effective in reducing irritation in skin, restore the barrier function and support its hydration~0.5–1.15%
Camelina sativa seed oilKey activeEffect: HighHelps soften the upper layer of the skin~0.45–1.05%
Helianthus annuus seed oilKey active· Emollient, OcclusiveEffect: HighA great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function~0.45–1%
Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitateEffect: Low, below effective doseA vitamin C derivative. Studies show that is might be effective in reducing hyperpigmentation, but there are no studies confirming that it is effectively converted into the bioavailable form of Vitamin C in skin. It is not clear how this derivative compares in effectiveness to the topical application of bioavailable form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid)~0.55–1.35%
TocopherolEffect: Low, below effective dosePure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself~0.35–0.8%
Avena sativa kernel extractUnder-dosedAn effective moisturizing and skin barrier repair ingredient. Helps calm down inflammation and has some anti-oxidant properties~0.5–1.2%
Evens skin tone
Hexylresorcinol, Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate
Not delivered
What the product description says
“Enriched with a naturally derived active lipid complex, the oil works to boost elasticity and support collagen production while helping to reduce the look of hyperpigmentation for a softer, more radiant appearance.”
Source: SpaceNK

This product contains ingredients (hexylresorcinol) that could help reduce hyperpigmentation (for example, post-acne marks or age spots) in theory, but there is not enough evidence that they actually work.

HexylresorcinolEffect: LowMight be helpful in reducing hyperpigmentation and neutralizing free radicals in skin~0.45–1%
Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitateUnder-dosedA vitamin C derivative. Studies show that is might be effective in reducing hyperpigmentation, but there are no studies confirming that it is effectively converted into the bioavailable form of Vitamin C in skin. It is not clear how this derivative compares in effectiveness to the topical application of bioavailable form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid)~0.55–1.35%
Anti-aging
Limnanthes alba seed oil, Tocopherol + 1 more
Not delivered
What the product description says
“Enriched with a naturally derived active lipid complex, the oil works to boost elasticity and support collagen production while helping to reduce the look of hyperpigmentation for a softer, more radiant appearance.”
Source: SpaceNK

This product does not contain ingredients that are able to reduce fine lines and wrinkles or help with skin elasticity, but it can improve the look of the skin temporarily through moisturization. Well-moisturized skin might also be able to repair the sun damage better.

This ingredient hexylresorcinol might be able to help neutralize free radicals in skin and help it fight off some of the sun damage.

Limnanthes alba seed oilEffect: LowThis oil's cmposition is closest to rapeseed oil. It is a very stable oil and serves as an emoillient~1.4–2.1%
TocopherolEffect: Low, below effective dosePure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself~0.35–0.8%
Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitateUnder-dosedA vitamin C derivative. Studies show that is might be effective in reducing hyperpigmentation, but there are no studies confirming that it is effectively converted into the bioavailable form of Vitamin C in skin. It is not clear how this derivative compares in effectiveness to the topical application of bioavailable form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid)~0.55–1.35%
Anti-oxidation
Not advertised by the brand · Hexylresorcinol, Vitis vinifera seed oil + 12 more
May help

This product contains antioxidants (hexylresorcinol) that might be able to help neutralize free radicals in skin to lessen the damage it gets from the UV light (sun). There is not enough evidence to confirm their effectiveness in skin though.

HexylresorcinolKey activeEffect: MediumMight be helpful in reducing hyperpigmentation and neutralizing free radicals in skin~0.45–1%
Vitis vinifera seed oilEffect: LowA great emollient that can also have anti-oxidant properties~3.7–5.5%
Rosa canina fruit oilEffect: LowA great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating~1.6–2.5%
Limnanthes alba seed oilEffect: LowThis oil's cmposition is closest to rapeseed oil. It is a very stable oil and serves as an emoillient~1.4–2.1%
Argania spinosa kernel oilEffect: LowAn emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties~0.9–1.3%
Borago officinalis seed oilEffect: LowA plant oil that is effective in reducing irritation in skin, restore the barrier function and support its hydration~0.5–1.15%
BisabololEffect: LowAn active component of chamomile plant that historically has been used to calm down irritated skin. A recent study shows that bisabolol indeed can have some anti-inflammatory effect on skin, even though conclusive data is lacking. Bisabolol has a sweet floral scent and can be added to products for its aromatic properties~0.45–1%
Pelargonium graveolens flower oilEffect: LowAn essential oil. Can be irritating. Can become an allergen with oxidation~0.2–0.8%
Avena sativa kernel extractEffect: Low, below effective doseAn effective moisturizing and skin barrier repair ingredient. Helps calm down inflammation and has some anti-oxidant properties~0.5–1.2%
Tocopheryl acetateEffect: Low, below effective doseA more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.~0.4–0.95%
Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extractEffect: Low, below effective doseCan be helpful in reducing inflammation in skin, including inflamed acne. It can be irritating~0.35–0.75%
Anthemis nobilis flower oilEffect: Low, below effective doseAn essential oil that is used as a fragrance and can be irritating. It might have some anti-oxidant effect in skin~0.1–0.4%
Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitateUnder-dosedA vitamin C derivative. Studies show that is might be effective in reducing hyperpigmentation, but there are no studies confirming that it is effectively converted into the bioavailable form of Vitamin C in skin. It is not clear how this derivative compares in effectiveness to the topical application of bioavailable form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid)~0.55–1.35%
TocopherolUnder-dosedPure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself~0.35–0.8%

Can it cause trouble?

Irritancy
14 strong irritants: Lavandula angustifolia oil, Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract + 12 more — patch-test recommended
High risk
We flagged 26 ingredients with irritancy potential. Severity depends on your sensitivity threshold; the table lists the worst offenders first.
IngredientFunctionIrritationEst. amount
Passiflora edulis seed oilA good emollient helping to soften the skin. Might have some anti-oxidant properties. Adds a fragrance to the productHigh~2.1–3.2%est.
Lavandula angustifolia oilAn essential oil. Potential allergen and can be irritating. It has some anti-bacterial propertiesHigh~0.35–0.85%est.
Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extractCan be helpful in reducing inflammation in skin, including inflamed acne. It can be irritatingHigh~0.35–0.75%est.
Citrus limon peel oilA highly irritating fragranceHigh~0.35–0.75%est.
Coriandrum sativum seed oilUsed as a fragranceHigh~0.4–0.9%est.
Cymbopogon nardus oil—High~0.35–0.8%est.
Mentha piperita oilUsed as a fragrance and can be irritatingHigh~0.3–0.7%est.
Citrus aurantium amara peel oil—High~0.3–0.75%est.
Litsea cubeba fruit oilAn essential oil with a lemon-like smell that is extracted from a fruit grown in Asia. Used as a fragranceHigh~0.2–0.75%est.
Mentha piperita leaf extractUsed as a fragrance and can be irritatingHigh~0.2–0.8%est.
Pelargonium graveolens flower oilAn essential oil. Can be irritating. Can become an allergen with oxidationHigh~0.2–0.8%est.
Anthemis nobilis flower oilAn essential oil that is used as a fragrance and can be irritating. It might have some anti-oxidant effect in skinHigh~0.1–0.4%est.
Boswellia carterii oilUsed as a fragrance. Can be irritatingHigh~0.1–0.3%est.
LinaloolA fragrance. Can be irritatingHigh~0.05–0.25%est.
LimoneneA common frangrance that can easily irritate skin, especially if exposed to air, light or heatHigh~0.05–0.15%est.
CitralA fragrance with a lemon scent. A likely irritantHigh~0.05–0.2%est.
GeraniolA fragrance. Can be irritatingHigh~0.05–0.2%est.
Vitis vinifera seed oilA great emollient that can also have anti-oxidant propertiesMedium~3.7–5.5%est.
Crambe abyssinica seed oilHelps soften the upper layer of the skinMedium~2.7–4.1%est.
Rosa canina fruit oilA great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritatingMedium~1.6–2.5%est.
Persea gratissima oilAn emollient that helps soften the skin and could be helpful in repairing its barrier functionMedium~1.3–1.9%est.
Simmondsia chinensis seed oilSoftens the upper layer of skin and helps restore the healthy skin barrier. Has shown to help calm down inflammation in skin. It is a stable oil, meaning that it retains its properties even when exposed to air.Medium~1.1–1.6%est.
Argania spinosa kernel oilAn emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant propertiesMedium~0.9–1.3%est.
Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitateA vitamin C derivative. Studies show that is might be effective in reducing hyperpigmentation, but there are no studies confirming that it is effectively converted into the bioavailable form of Vitamin C in skin. It is not clear how this derivative compares in effectiveness to the topical application of bioavailable form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid)Medium~0.55–1.35%est.
HexylresorcinolMight be helpful in reducing hyperpigmentation and neutralizing free radicals in skinMedium~0.45–1%est.
Tocopheryl acetateA more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.Medium~0.4–0.95%est.
Comedogenic
Clean of flagged comedogenic ingredients
None flagged

User reviews

Would you recommend?
No community reviews yet.

Be the first — your take helps the next person decide.

Ingredients

Filter by role to see what each ingredient is doing.

Coco-caprylate/caprate~22–33%
Key active
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
Moisturizing

Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin without creating a greasy texture

More about Coco-caprylate/caprate
Triolein~7.6–11.5%
Key active
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
Moisturizing

Helps soften the upper layer of the skin

More about Triolein
Squalane~4.3–6.5%
Key active
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
Moisturizing

An oil naturally present in skin. Works as an emollient to soften the skin and form a protective layer on its surface without a greasy feeling.

More about Squalane
Vitis vinifera seed oil~3.7–5.5%
Key activeIrritant · medium
Irritation risk
Medium
Works for
MoisturizingAnti-oxidation

A great emollient that can also have anti-oxidant properties

More about Vitis vinifera seed oil
Crambe abyssinica seed oil~2.7–4.1%
Key activeIrritant · medium
Irritation risk
Medium
Works for
Moisturizing

Helps soften the upper layer of the skin

More about Crambe abyssinica seed oil
Passiflora edulis seed oil~2.1–3.2%
Key activeIrritant · high
Irritation risk
High
Works for
Moisturizing

A good emollient helping to soften the skin. Might have some anti-oxidant properties. Adds a fragrance to the product

More about Passiflora edulis seed oil
Rosa canina fruit oil~1.6–2.5%
Key activeIrritant · medium
Irritation risk
Medium
Works for
MoisturizingAnti-oxidation

A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating

More about Rosa canina fruit oil
Limnanthes alba seed oil~1.4–2.1%
Key active
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
MoisturizingAnti-oxidationAnti-aging

This oil's cmposition is closest to rapeseed oil. It is a very stable oil and serves as an emoillient

More about Limnanthes alba seed oil
Persea gratissima oil~1.3–1.9%
Key activeIrritant · medium
Irritation risk
Medium
Works for
Moisturizing

An emollient that helps soften the skin and could be helpful in repairing its barrier function

More about Persea gratissima oil
Simmondsia chinensis seed oil~1.1–1.6%
Key activeIrritant · medium
Irritation risk
Medium
Works for
Moisturizing

Softens the upper layer of skin and helps restore the healthy skin barrier. Has shown to help calm down inflammation in skin. It is a stable oil, meaning that it retains its properties even when exposed to air.

More about Simmondsia chinensis seed oil
Argania spinosa kernel oil~0.9–1.3%
Key activeIrritant · medium
Irritation risk
Medium
Works for
MoisturizingAnti-oxidation

An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties

More about Argania spinosa kernel oil
Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate~0.55–1.35%
Under-dosedIrritant · medium
Irritation risk
Medium
Works for
Anti-oxidationEvens skin toneAnti-agingMoisturizing

A vitamin C derivative. Studies show that is might be effective in reducing hyperpigmentation, but there are no studies confirming that it is effectively converted into the bioavailable form of Vitamin C in skin. It is not clear how this derivative compares in effectiveness to the topical application of bioavailable form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid)

More about Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate
Oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglycerides~0.55–1.3%
Key active
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
CleansingMoisturizing

Helps soften the upper layer of the skin

More about Oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglycerides
Avena sativa kernel extract~0.5–1.2%
Under-dosed
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
Reduces irritationMoisturizingAnti-inflammatoryReduces rednessAnti-oxidation

An effective moisturizing and skin barrier repair ingredient. Helps calm down inflammation and has some anti-oxidant properties

More about Avena sativa kernel extract
Bisabolol~0.45–1%
Formula
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
Anti-inflammatoryReduces irritationAnti-oxidation

An active component of chamomile plant that historically has been used to calm down irritated skin. A recent study shows that bisabolol indeed can have some anti-inflammatory effect on skin, even though conclusive data is lacking. Bisabolol has a sweet floral scent and can be added to products for its aromatic properties

More about Bisabolol
Borago officinalis seed oil~0.5–1.15%
Key active
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
MoisturizingReduces irritationAnti-inflammatoryAnti-oxidation

A plant oil that is effective in reducing irritation in skin, restore the barrier function and support its hydration

More about Borago officinalis seed oil
Camelina sativa seed oil~0.45–1.05%
Key active
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
Moisturizing

Helps soften the upper layer of the skin

More about Camelina sativa seed oil
Hexylresorcinol~0.45–1%
Key activeIrritant · medium
Irritation risk
Medium
Works for
Anti-oxidationEvens skin tone

Might be helpful in reducing hyperpigmentation and neutralizing free radicals in skin

More about Hexylresorcinol
Helianthus annuus seed oil~0.45–1%
Key active
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
Moisturizing

A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function

More about Helianthus annuus seed oil
Ceramide np~0.45–1%
Hero · Moisturizing
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
MoisturizingAnti-inflammatoryReduces irritation

A type of lipid similar to ceramides naturally present in skin. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and supports the skin barrier function to keep it hydrated. Can help to prevent inflammation in skin

More about Ceramide np
Tocopheryl acetate~0.4–0.95%
Irritant · medium
Irritation risk
Medium
Works for
Anti-oxidation

A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.

More about Tocopheryl acetate
Lavandula angustifolia oil~0.35–0.85%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High

An essential oil. Potential allergen and can be irritating. It has some anti-bacterial properties

More about Lavandula angustifolia oil
Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract~0.35–0.75%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High
Works for
Anti-blemishAntibacterialAnti-oxidation

Can be helpful in reducing inflammation in skin, including inflamed acne. It can be irritating

More about Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract
Citrus limon peel oil~0.35–0.75%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High

A highly irritating fragrance

More about Citrus limon peel oil
Coriandrum sativum seed oil~0.4–0.9%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High

Used as a fragrance

More about Coriandrum sativum seed oil
Cymbopogon nardus oil~0.35–0.8%
Irritant · high
Mentha piperita oil~0.3–0.7%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High

Used as a fragrance and can be irritating

More about Mentha piperita oil
Tocopherol~0.35–0.8%
Under-dosed
Irritation risk
Low
Works for
Anti-oxidationMoisturizingAnti-inflammatoryAnti-aging

Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself

More about Tocopherol
Citrus aurantium amara peel oil~0.3–0.75%
Irritant · high
Litsea cubeba fruit oil~0.2–0.75%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High
Works for
Antibacterial

An essential oil with a lemon-like smell that is extracted from a fruit grown in Asia. Used as a fragrance

More about Litsea cubeba fruit oil
Mentha piperita leaf extract~0.2–0.8%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High

Used as a fragrance and can be irritating

More about Mentha piperita leaf extract
Pelargonium graveolens flower oil~0.2–0.8%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High
Works for
Anti-oxidation

An essential oil. Can be irritating. Can become an allergen with oxidation

More about Pelargonium graveolens flower oil
Pogostemon cablin oil~0.15–0.6%
Formula
Anthemis nobilis flower oil~0.1–0.4%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High
Works for
Anti-oxidationAnti-inflammatory

An essential oil that is used as a fragrance and can be irritating. It might have some anti-oxidant effect in skin

More about Anthemis nobilis flower oil
Boswellia carterii oil~0.1–0.3%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High

Used as a fragrance. Can be irritating

More about Boswellia carterii oil
Linalool~0.05–0.25%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High

A fragrance. Can be irritating

More about Linalool
Limonene~0.05–0.15%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High

A common frangrance that can easily irritate skin, especially if exposed to air, light or heat

More about Limonene
Citral~0.05–0.2%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High

A fragrance with a lemon scent. A likely irritant

More about Citral
Geraniol~0.05–0.2%
Irritant · high
Irritation risk
High

A fragrance. Can be irritating

More about Geraniol
Ingredient list view

Coco-caprylate/caprate, Triolein, Squalane, Vitis vinifera seed oil, Crambe abyssinica seed oil, Passiflora edulis seed oil, Rosa canina fruit oil, Limnanthes alba seed oil, Persea gratissima oil, Simmondsia chinensis seed oil, Argania spinosa kernel oil, Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate, Oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglycerides, Avena sativa kernel extract, Bisabolol, Borago officinalis seed oil, Camelina sativa seed oil, Hexylresorcinol, Helianthus annuus seed oil, Ceramide np, Tocopheryl acetate, Lavandula angustifolia oil, Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract, Citrus limon peel oil, Coriandrum sativum seed oil, Cymbopogon nardus oil, Mentha piperita oil, Tocopherol, Citrus aurantium amara peel oil, Litsea cubeba fruit oil, Mentha piperita leaf extract, Pelargonium graveolens flower oil, Pogostemon cablin oil, Anthemis nobilis flower oil, Boswellia carterii oil, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Geraniol

Compare prices

Retailers ranked by price — lowest first.

Amazon USPrice as of 11/3 21:01 GMT
$109.65
Buy
SpaceNK US
$129.00
Buy
Ulta1 oz
$129.00
Buy

Affiliate links · As an Amazon Associate, WIMJ earns from qualifying purchases.

Worth comparing, line by line.

Match % combines shared ingredients, the first five ingredients, shared actives and hero ingredients, irritancy (lower counts in the alternative's favour), texture and body area. Only products in the same routine step are compared.

Side-by-side comparison of this product against its closest alternatives
Eve LomRenewal Treatment OilYOUR PRODUCTPeter Thomas RothGreen Releaf Calming OilIndie LeeDaily Vitamin Infusion Face OilSKINCITY skincareVitamin C Dewy Face Oil
Match—40%39%39%
Price$129.00$47.60−$81.40——
Shared key ingredients—7 of 195 of 195 of 19
Key difference—GluconolactoneCeramide Ap—
Irritancy High Medium Medium Low
Drying alcohol————
View product Shop Shop Shop

More alternatives: Colleen Rothschild Beauty Bio-Azure Replenishing Oilfrank body Super Ceramide Barrier Oil

Cheaper alternatives? See how this stacks up against similar formulas.
We compare ingredient profiles across our catalog — pick the closest match for your budget.
Open dupe finder

Product summary

"Eve Lom - Renewal Treatment Oil" is effective for: Moisturizing

Ingredient callouts

  • Ceramides (ceramide np 0.45% - 1.00%). Ceramides are a type of lipids that our skin produces itself. They are a building block of the skin's barrier. Ceramides used in skincare are synthetic or extracted from plants. They work well for softening the skin surface and "patch holes" in the skin's barrier.

Price

The product retails from 119.00£ up to 159.00£ in the United Kingdom and for 129.00$ in the United States.

For a detailed price comparison: click here.

Sources cited in this review

Every concentration estimate and effectiveness label is anchored to one of these 25 studies and safety reviews.

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6

Affiliate links · As an Amazon Associate, WIMJ earns from qualifying purchases.

As an Amazon Associate, WIMJ earns from qualifying purchases.