Help soften the upper layer of the skin and make it easier for oil and water mix together. Recently, a rising number of allergic reactions to cocoglycerides and other coconut-derived surfactants has been reported. As there is a significant overlap between frequent irritants and allergens, we flag this ingredient for attention of those with very sensitive, reactive skin
Oil of a very fragrant pink rose used as fragrance in cosmetics. Extensive research has shown it has mixed benefits. In the pro column, inhaling this flower’s scent seems to have relaxing properties and the plant’s petals contain skin-soothing and antioxidant compounds that can benefit skin. On the flipside, the numerous chemicals that create this rose’s distinctive fragrance pose a risk of causing skin aggravation.
Water, Aloe barbadensis leaf extract, Aloe barbadensis extract, Glycerin, Bifida ferment lysate, Butyrospermum parkii butter, Myristyl myristate, Cocos nucifera oil, Coco-caprylate, Cocos nucifera oil, Cocoglycerides, Glyceryl stearate se, Cetearyl alcohol, Rhus verniciflua peel wax, Borago officinalis seed oil, Rosa damascena extract, Rosa canina seed oil, Lactis proteinum, Milk protein, Kigelia africana fruit extract, Hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract, Rosa damascena flower, Adansonia digitata fruit extract, Adansonia digitata seed oil, Persea gratissima oil, Prunus armeniaca kernel oil, Schinziophyton rautanenii kernel oil, Panthenol, Xanthan gum, Tocopheryl acetate, Tocopherol, Sodium stearoyl glutamate, Glyceryl caprylate, Lauroyl lysine, Citrus aurantium dulcis flower oil, Citrus junos peel oil, Lavandula angustifolia oil, Rosa damascena flower oil, Mannitol, Sucrose, Sodium citrate, Acetyl tetrapeptide-15, Benzyl alcohol, Dehydroacetic acid, Sodium phytate, Citric acid, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hydroxycitronellal, Citral, Unknown