Product category

Serums & treatments

All products

Serums & treatments are where most actives live—filter by ingredient, skin goal, and tolerance.

12,316products
Active filters
Category: Serums & Treatments
Suggested refinementsTap to narrow results.
Nuture - Facial Treatment SerumNutureFacial Treatment Serum
Efficacy100/100
niacinamidealpha-arbutinbakuchiol +3 actives
Exfoliation Evens skin tone +4
100% recommend(1)
≈ $21.38
SKIN 1004. - Madagascar Centella Asiatica 100 Ampoule Korea EditionSKIN 1004.Madagascar Centella Asiatica 100 Ampoule Korea Edition
Efficacy75/100
centella asiatica extractglycerin
Moisturizing
100% recommend(20)
$15.00
The Garden Of Wisdom - Azelaic Acid 10% SerumThe Garden Of WisdomAzelaic Acid 10% Serum
Efficacy100/100
azelaic acidglycerinhydrolyzed jojoba protein +3 actives
Evens skin tone Anti-blemish +1
Price unavailable
Eucerin - DermoPurifyer Triple Effect SerumEucerinDermoPurifyer Triple Effect Serum
Efficacy100/100
salicylic acidisobutylamido thiazolyl resorcinolpanthenol +3 actives
Evens skin tone Anti-blemish +3
FragranceAlcohol
100% recommend(1)
≈ $16.51
Paula's choice - 10% Azelaic Acid BoosterPaula's choice10% Azelaic Acid Booster
Efficacy100/100
azelaic acidsalicylic acidadenosine +6 actives
Evens skin tone Anti-blemish +4
100% recommend(9)
≈ $41.44
The Ordinary - Advanced Granactive Retinoid 2% EmulsionThe OrdinaryAdvanced Granactive Retinoid 2% Emulsion
Efficacy93/100
hydroxypinacolone retinoateretinolbisabolol +3 actives
Evens skin tone Anti-blemish +4
100% recommend(6)
$9.80
The Ordinary - Alpha Arbutin 2% + HAThe OrdinaryAlpha Arbutin 2% + HA
Efficacy50/100
alpha-arbutinlactic acidhydrolyzed sodium hyaluronate
Evens skin tone
≈ $7.79
The INKEY List CA - C-50 Night TreatmentThe INKEY List CAC-50 Night Treatment
Efficacy81/100
madecassosidesalicylic acidsodium ascorbyl phosphate +2 actives
Anti-blemish Exfoliation +3
100% recommend(1)
≈ $9.08
Beauty of Joseon - Revive Eye Serum Ginseng + RetinalBeauty of JoseonRevive Eye Serum Ginseng + Retinal
Efficacy100/100
niacinamideretinaladenosine +6 actives
Moisturizing Anti-aging +1
100% recommend(15)
≈ $11.17
Vichy - Minéral 89 Hyaluronic Acid Hydration BoosterVichyMinéral 89 Hyaluronic Acid Hydration Booster
Efficacy75/100
biosaccharide gum-1glycerinsodium hyaluronate
Moisturizing
100% recommend(6)
$19.99
The Ordinary - Retinol 0.2% in SqualaneThe OrdinaryRetinol 0.2% in Squalane
Efficacy100/100
retinolcaprylic/capric triglycerideRosemary extract +2 actives
Anti-aging Evens skin tone +3
100% recommend(2)
$5.30
Paula's choice - CLINICAL 1% Retinol TreatmentPaula's choiceCLINICAL 1% Retinol Treatment
Efficacy100/100
retinolacetyl dipeptide-1 cetyl estertetrahexyldecyl ascorbate +10 actives
Anti-aging Evens skin tone +1
100% recommend(5)
≈ $20.05
Menarini Group - A-Ret Tretinoin Gel 0.025%Menarini GroupA-Ret Tretinoin Gel 0.025%
Efficacy100/100
tretinoincaprylic/capric triglyceride
Anti-aging Anti-oxidation +3
83% recommend(3)
$5.83
The Ordinary - 100% Plant-Derived SqualaneThe Ordinary100% Plant-Derived Squalane
Efficacy75/100
squalane
Moisturizing
100% recommend(9)
≈ $3.50
L'Oréal Paris - Revitalift Derm Intensives Vitamin C SerumL'Oréal ParisRevitalift Derm Intensives Vitamin C Serum
Efficacy100/100
Vitamin Cadenosinedimethicone +2 actives
Evens skin tone Anti-aging +2
100% recommend(1)
$29.99
The Ordinary - Retinol 0.5% in SqualaneThe OrdinaryRetinol 0.5% in Squalane
Efficacy93/100
retinolcaprylic/capric triglycerideRosemary extract +2 actives
Anti-blemish Evens skin tone +4
$5.80
CeraVe - Skin Renewing Retinol SerumCeraVeSkin Renewing Retinol Serum
Efficacy100/100
niacinamideretinolceramide np +10 actives
Anti-aging Moisturizing +3
100% recommend(4)
$20.44
Timeless Skin Care - 20% Vitamin C + E Ferulic Acid SerumTimeless Skin Care20% Vitamin C + E Ferulic Acid Serum
Efficacy100/100
Vitamin Cferulic acidpanthenol +2 actives
Evens skin tone Anti-aging +2
100% recommend(6)
$16.49
Eucerin - DermoPure Triple Action SerumEucerinDermoPure Triple Action Serum
Efficacy100/100
salicylic acidisobutylamido thiazolyl resorcinolpanthenol +3 actives
Evens skin tone Anti-blemish +3
FragranceAlcohol
≈ $16.58
The Ordinary - Lactic Acid 10% + HA 2%The OrdinaryLactic Acid 10% + HA 2%
Efficacy70/100
lactic acidglycerinsodium hyaluronate crosspolymer
Exfoliation Evens skin tone +2
$6.79