"Natura Bissé - Diamond Cocoon Skin Booster" is effective for: Anti-aging, Evens skin tone, Anti-blemish and Moisturizing
The product retails from 125.00$ up to 250.00$ in the United States, for 354.99A$ in Australia, from 200.97£ up to 225.00£ in the United Kingdom and for 315.00CA$ in Canada.
For a detailed price comparison: click here.
Strengthening skin's barrier and balancing microbiota (millions of essential microorganisms that inhabit your skin to keep it looking youthful and healthy), the revitalising treatment will fortify while providing antioxidant protection against blue light and preventing the adhesion of environmental particles to the skin.
Source: Lookfantastic
This product can help improve hydration of the skin with the two types of ingredients.
The first type is called “humectants”:
these ingredients help attract water.
When humectants are on the surface of the skin, they “pull in” the moisture from the outside environment, or from
within deeper layers of the skin. The following ingredients in this product do the job:
glycerin, saccharomyces/rice ferment filtrate.
This product also contains ingredients called “occlusives”. They help reduce the speed with which our skin loses moisture to the outside environment. These ingredients also help soften the upper layer of the skin, so it feels less tight and nicer to the touch. The following ingredients in this product do the job: persea gratissima oil, caprylyl glycol.
One of the best moisturizing ingredients. Naturally present in skin. It attracts water to the upper layer of the skin working as a humectant
An emollient that helps soften the skin and could be helpful in repairing its barrier function
A marine extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin. It is claimed to have anti-inflammatory properties but research is lacking
A product of yeast fermentation. Can contain humectants that help attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might help neutralize free oxidants
Helps preserve products and creates a nice product texture
Used to create a nice product texture and help delivery of other ingredients. Might be somewhat helpful in attracting water to the upper layer of the skin
Traditionally used to treat sunburns, dermatitis and inflammation, but evidence for its effectiveness is lacking. The extract can contain humectants that help attract water into the skin
| Promise | Can it deliver? |
|---|---|
| Moisturizing |
Total Promises Fulfilled score: 75/100.
We receive a small commission for purchases made through these links at no cost for you. Thank you for your support! Learn more
Averages from community submissions.
No reviews yet for this product.
Be the first to share your experience!
Help capture what the ingredient list can't—texture, finish, pilling, scent, and more. Answer what you can, skip the rest.
Takes ~30 seconds.
Reviews are shown in aggregate. No personal details.
| Product | Similarity | Price | Irritancy |
|---|---|---|---|
Natura Bissé Diamond Cocoon Skin Booster | Current | $125.00 | |
![]() Triple Hyaluronic Acid & Lipopeptide Serum | 33% | $58.00 | |
Clinique Moisture Surge Hydrating Supercharged Concentrate | 32% | ≈ $46.53 | |
![]() Formula 10.0.6 Mega Serum Vitamin E Restoring Face Serum | 32% | - | |
![]() Dr. Barbara Sturm The Good C Vitamin C Serum | 32% | ≈ $154.63 | |
SkinMedica LYTERA 2.0 Pigment Correcting Serum | 32% | - |
A type of clay that consists mainly of aluminum silicate. Helps absorb oil and creates a thicker product consistency. Can be used to add a white color
One of the best moisturizing ingredients. Naturally present in skin. It attracts water to the upper layer of the skin working as a humectant
An emollient that helps soften the skin and could be helpful in repairing its barrier function
A marine extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin. It is claimed to have anti-inflammatory properties but research is lacking
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
A cleansing agent (SLS). It can be irritating
A fungus extract that can help to create a temporary tightening feeling on the skin
The most well-researched antioxidant that works in skin. Helps neutralize free radicals supporting collagen production, helping to even out the skin tone and preventing early signs of aging
An enzyme that breaks down and helps remove oil (sebum or other oils). It could damage the skin barrier in the same way that surfactants do
Helps water and oil mix together. Used as a cleansing ingredient. Could be an allergen
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
Helps oil and water mix together and works as a cleansing agent
Helps oil and water mix together. Can be used as a cleansing agent
Maintains the texture of skincare products. Allows the product to spread evenly. Helps oil and water mix together
An emollient that helps soften the skin and could be helpful in repairing its barrier function
Traditionally used to treat sunburns, dermatitis and inflammation, but evidence for its effectiveness is lacking. The extract can contain humectants that help attract water into the skin
Being a lipid soluble form of vitamin C, it is more stable and can penetrate the skin better than L-Ascorbic acid. It is effective in protecting the skin from free radicals, as well as evening the skin tone, but is less effective in stimulating collagen production compared to L-Ascorbic acid.
Helps preserve products and creates a nice product texture
Can work as an exfoliant but is typically used to adjust the product pH
A cleansing agent (SLS). It can be irritating
One of the best moisturizing ingredients. Naturally present in skin. It attracts water to the upper layer of the skin working as a humectant
Helps oil and water mix together and works as a cleansing agent
A cleansing agent (SLS). It can be irritating
A type of clay that consists mainly of aluminum silicate. Helps absorb oil and creates a thicker product consistency. Can be used to add a white color
Helps oil and water mix together. Can be used as a cleansing agent
Maintains the texture of skincare products. Allows the product to spread evenly. Helps oil and water mix together
An emollient that helps soften the skin and could be helpful in repairing its barrier function
A fungus extract that can help to create a temporary tightening feeling on the skin
Traditionally used to treat sunburns, dermatitis and inflammation, but evidence for its effectiveness is lacking. The extract can contain humectants that help attract water into the skin
A product of yeast fermentation. Can contain humectants that help attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might help neutralize free oxidants
A marine extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin. It is claimed to have anti-inflammatory properties but research is lacking
Being a lipid soluble form of vitamin C, it is more stable and can penetrate the skin better than L-Ascorbic acid. It is effective in protecting the skin from free radicals, as well as evening the skin tone, but is less effective in stimulating collagen production compared to L-Ascorbic acid.
The most well-researched antioxidant that works in skin. Helps neutralize free radicals supporting collagen production, helping to even out the skin tone and preventing early signs of aging
An enzyme that breaks down and helps remove oil (sebum or other oils). It could damage the skin barrier in the same way that surfactants do
Helps water and oil mix together. Used as a cleansing ingredient. Could be an allergen
Used to create a nice product texture and help delivery of other ingredients. Might be somewhat helpful in attracting water to the upper layer of the skin
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
Used to stabilize the product formulation and can help absorb oil
Used to stabilize mixtures of oil and water, and create thicker, gel-like product textures
Helps preserve products and creates a nice product texture
Can work as an exfoliant but is typically used to adjust the product pH
A preservative. It helps prevent bacterial growth in cosmetic products
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate, Sodium lauryl sulfate, Kaolin, Methyl gluceth-10, Oryza sativa starch, Caprylyl/capryl glucoside, Acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, Persea gratissima oil, Fomes officinalis extract, Aloe barbadensis leaf extract, Saccharomyces/rice ferment filtrate, Sepiolite, Alteromonas ferment extract, Ascorbyl palmitate, Ascorbic acid, Subtilisin, Lipase, Cocamidopropyl betaine, Butylene glycol, Titanium dioxide, Sodium hydroxide, Disodium edta, Tetrasodium edta, Maltodextrin, Sodium chloride, 1,2-hexanediol, Caprylyl glycol, Peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric acid, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium sorbate, Benzoic acid, Sodium benzoate, Parfum
