
1 of 1 advertised claim delivered
“A limited-edition set that features two shades of the innovative lip formula that nourishes, hydrates, and plumps.”
This product can help soften the skin and reduce its moisture loss with emollients and occlusives: bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2, cera microcristallina.
Keep in mind that this product does not contain effective ingredients to attract water to the upper layer of the skin. This is why an additional product with humectants like glycerin or hyaluronic acid can be helpful (apply it before this product for the best results).
Be the first — your take helps the next person decide.
Filter by role to see what each ingredient is doing.
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin
More about Diisostearyl malateHelps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product consistency
More about Phytosteryl/isostearyl/cetyl/stearyl/behenyl dimer dilinoleateUsed to improve the product consistency and soften the upper layer of the skin
More about Hydrogenated polyisobuteneHelps to soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product texture
More about Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearateHelps soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss from its surface
More about Bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
More about Cera microcristallinaIs used to add opaque (non-transparent) appearance to formulations. Can be used to coat other ingredients for even dispersion. This is a different ingredient compared to the ones used in antipersperants (aluminium chloride and aluminium chlorohydrate)
More about Aluminum hydroxideAn emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
More about Argania spinosa kernel oilHelps to soften the upper layer of the skin and might have some anti-oxidant effect
More about Mangifera indica seed butterAn emollient that helps soften the skin and could be helpful in repairing its barrier function
More about Persea gratissima oilA great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
More about Butyrospermum parkii butterAn oil from a mixture of different vegetables. Helps soften the upper layer of the skin
More about Hydrogenated vegetable oilPure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
More about TocopherolAn umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499. They might be able to offer some protection against visible light, but the degree of the protection is not clear
More about Iron oxidesA red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
More about Ci 77491Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
More about Titanium dioxideHelps to soften the upper layer of the skin
More about Diisostearyl malateHelps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product consistency
More about Phytosteryl/isostearyl/cetyl/stearyl/behenyl dimer dilinoleateUsed to improve the product consistency and soften the upper layer of the skin
More about Hydrogenated polyisobuteneHelps to soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product texture
More about Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearateHelps soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss from its surface
More about Bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
More about Cera microcristallinaAn emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
More about Argania spinosa kernel oilHelps to soften the upper layer of the skin and might have some anti-oxidant effect
More about Mangifera indica seed butterAn emollient that helps soften the skin and could be helpful in repairing its barrier function
More about Persea gratissima oilA great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
More about Butyrospermum parkii butterAn oil from a mixture of different vegetables. Helps soften the upper layer of the skin
More about Hydrogenated vegetable oilPure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
More about TocopherolAn umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499. They might be able to offer some protection against visible light, but the degree of the protection is not clear
More about Iron oxidesDiisostearyl malate, Phytosteryl/isostearyl/cetyl/stearyl/behenyl dimer dilinoleate, Hydrogenated polyisobutene, Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate, Bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2, Ceresin, Menthyl lactate, Microcrystalline wax, Cera microcristallina, Aluminum hydroxide, Argania spinosa kernel oil, Mangifera indica seed butter, Persea gratissima oil, Butyrospermum parkii butter, Hydrogenated vegetable oil, Tocopherol, Iron oxides, Ci 77491, Titanium dioxide, Ci 77891, Ci 15850, Ci 19140, Blue 1 lake, Ci 42090, Diisostearyl malate, Phytosteryl/isostearyl/cetyl/stearyl/behenyl dimer dilinoleate, Hydrogenated polyisobutene, Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate, Bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2, Ceresin, Menthyl lactate, Microcrystalline wax, Cera microcristallina, Argania spinosa kernel oil, Mangifera indica seed butter, Persea gratissima oil, Butyrospermum parkii butter, Hydrogenated vegetable oil, Tocopherol, Iron oxides, Ci 15850
Retailers ranked by price — lowest first.
Every concentration estimate and effectiveness label is anchored to one of these 11 studies and safety reviews.
Affiliate links · As an Amazon Associate, WIMJ earns from qualifying purchases.