A hydrating lip balm that revives the natural colour of the lips with a subtle custom glow.
Source: Sephora New Zealand
This product can help soften the skin and reduce its moisture loss with emollients and occlusives: butyrospermum parkii butter, caprylic/capric triglyceride.
Keep in mind that this product does not contain effective ingredients to attract water to the upper layer of the skin. This is why an additional product with humectants like glycerin or hyaluronic acid can be helpful (apply it before this product for the best results).
A seaweed extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might have an anti-oxidant effect
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support skin's barrier function while creating a thicker product consistency
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin
Cherry pit oil. Is rich in linoleic and oleic fatty acids and works as an emollient moisturizer
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product texture
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
| Promise | Can it deliver? |
|---|---|
| Moisturizing |
Total Promises Fulfilled score: 75/100.
We receive a small commission for purchases made through these links at no cost for you. Thank you for your support! Learn more
Averages from community submissions.
No reviews yet for this product.
Be the first to share your experience!
Help capture what the ingredient list can'tโtexture, finish, pilling, scent, and more. Answer what you can, skip the rest.
Takes ~30 seconds.
Reviews are shown in aggregate. No personal details.
| Product | Similarity | Price | Irritancy |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dior Addict Lip Glow Lip Balm | Current | โ $36.00 | |
![]() Christian Dior DIOR Addict Lip Glow | 47% | โ $35.61 | |
![]() DIOR Backstage Addict Lip Glow | 45% | - | |
![]() ILIA Wanderlust Balmy Tint Hydrating Lip Balm | 38% | $28.00 | |
![]() GUERLAIN KissKiss Bee Glow Tint Lip Balm | 37% | - | |
![]() evolutionofsmooth Cherry Vanilla Lip Balm | 37% | - |
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A seaweed extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might have an anti-oxidant effect
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A seaweed extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might have an anti-oxidant effect
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A seaweed extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might have an anti-oxidant effect
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A seaweed extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might have an anti-oxidant effect
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A seaweed extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might have an anti-oxidant effect
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support skin's barrier function while creating a thicker product consistency
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support skin's barrier function while creating a thicker product consistency
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support skin's barrier function while creating a thicker product consistency
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support skin's barrier function while creating a thicker product consistency
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support skin's barrier function while creating a thicker product consistency
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
Being a lipid soluble form of vitamin C, it is more stable and can penetrate the skin better than L-Ascorbic acid. It is effective in protecting the skin from free radicals, as well as evening the skin tone, but is less effective in stimulating collagen production compared to L-Ascorbic acid.
Helps preserve product formulations and can mask the smell of other ingredients in a product
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product texture
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support skin's barrier function while creating a thicker product consistency
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
Cherry pit oil. Is rich in linoleic and oleic fatty acids and works as an emollient moisturizer
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Being a lipid soluble form of vitamin C, it is more stable and can penetrate the skin better than L-Ascorbic acid. It is effective in protecting the skin from free radicals, as well as evening the skin tone, but is less effective in stimulating collagen production compared to L-Ascorbic acid.
A seaweed extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might have an anti-oxidant effect
A mineral that is used as an optical filter (makes the skin looks nicer through light reflection) and to improve the texture of cosmetic products
Helps preserve product formulations and can mask the smell of other ingredients in a product
A colorant that can add a pearl-like appearance to the formulation
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product texture
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support skin's barrier function while creating a thicker product consistency
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
Cherry pit oil. Is rich in linoleic and oleic fatty acids and works as an emollient moisturizer
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Being a lipid soluble form of vitamin C, it is more stable and can penetrate the skin better than L-Ascorbic acid. It is effective in protecting the skin from free radicals, as well as evening the skin tone, but is less effective in stimulating collagen production compared to L-Ascorbic acid.
A seaweed extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might have an anti-oxidant effect
Helps preserve product formulations and can mask the smell of other ingredients in a product
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product texture
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support skin's barrier function while creating a thicker product consistency
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
Cherry pit oil. Is rich in linoleic and oleic fatty acids and works as an emollient moisturizer
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Being a lipid soluble form of vitamin C, it is more stable and can penetrate the skin better than L-Ascorbic acid. It is effective in protecting the skin from free radicals, as well as evening the skin tone, but is less effective in stimulating collagen production compared to L-Ascorbic acid.
A seaweed extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might have an anti-oxidant effect
Helps preserve product formulations and can mask the smell of other ingredients in a product
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product texture
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support skin's barrier function while creating a thicker product consistency
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
Cherry pit oil. Is rich in linoleic and oleic fatty acids and works as an emollient moisturizer
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Being a lipid soluble form of vitamin C, it is more stable and can penetrate the skin better than L-Ascorbic acid. It is effective in protecting the skin from free radicals, as well as evening the skin tone, but is less effective in stimulating collagen production compared to L-Ascorbic acid.
A seaweed extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might have an anti-oxidant effect
Helps preserve product formulations and can mask the smell of other ingredients in a product
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product texture
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
An emollient made of jojoba oil. Helps soften the skin and support its barrier function
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support skin's barrier function while creating a thicker product consistency
A great moisturising ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
A great moisturizing ingredient that softens the skin and reduces water loss from its upper layer. It also can be helpful in protecting skin from free radicals
Cherry pit oil. Is rich in linoleic and oleic fatty acids and works as an emollient moisturizer
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Is used to add opaque (non-transparent) appearance to formulations. Can be used to coat other ingredients for even dispersion. This is a different ingredient compared to the ones used in antipersperants (aluminium chloride and aluminium chlorohydrate)
Being a lipid soluble form of vitamin C, it is more stable and can penetrate the skin better than L-Ascorbic acid. It is effective in protecting the skin from free radicals, as well as evening the skin tone, but is less effective in stimulating collagen production compared to L-Ascorbic acid.
A seaweed extract that helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin and might have an anti-oxidant effect
Helps preserve product formulations and can mask the smell of other ingredients in a product
Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate, Helianthus annuus seed oil, Hydrogenated castor oil dimer dilinoleate, Phytosteryl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Jojoba esters, Polyglyceryl-2 isostearate/dimer dilinoleate copolymer, Euphorbia cerifera wax, Behenyl behenate, Helianthus annuus seed wax, Butyrospermum parkii butter, Oryza sativa bran wax, Caprylic/capric triglyceride, Parfum, Butyrospermum parkii butter unsaponifiables, Prunus avium seed oil, Tocopherol, Ethyl vanillin, Trimethylolpropane triisostearate, Diisostearyl malate, Ascorbyl palmitate, Undaria pinnatifida extract, Synthetic fluorphlogopite, Propyl gallate, Tin oxide, Ci 15850, Ci 15985, Ci 19140, Ci 42090, Ci 45410, Ci 45380, Ci 73360, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499, Ci 77891, Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate, Helianthus annuus seed oil, Hydrogenated castor oil dimer dilinoleate, Phytosteryl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Jojoba esters, Polyglyceryl-2 isostearate/dimer dilinoleate copolymer, Euphorbia cerifera wax, Behenyl behenate, Helianthus annuus seed wax, Butyrospermum parkii butter, Oryza sativa bran wax, Caprylic/capric triglyceride, Parfum, Trimethylolpropane triisostearate, Diisostearyl malate, Butyrospermum parkii butter unsaponifiables, Prunus avium seed oil, Tocopherol, Ethyl vanillin, Ascorbyl palmitate, Undaria pinnatifida extract, Propyl gallate, Ci 15850, Ci 15985, Ci 19140, Ci 42090, Ci 45410, Ci 45380, Ci 73360, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499, Ci 77891, Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate, Helianthus annuus seed oil, Hydrogenated castor oil dimer dilinoleate, Phytosteryl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Jojoba esters, Polyglyceryl-2 isostearate/dimer dilinoleate copolymer, Euphorbia cerifera wax, Behenyl behenate, Helianthus annuus seed wax, Butyrospermum parkii butter, Oryza sativa bran wax, Caprylic/capric triglyceride, Parfum, Trimethylolpropane triisostearate, Diisostearyl malate, Butyrospermum parkii butter unsaponifiables, Prunus avium seed oil, Tocopherol, Ethyl vanillin, Ascorbyl palmitate, Undaria pinnatifida extract, Propyl gallate, Ci 15850, Ci 15985, Ci 19140, Ci 42090, Ci 45410, Ci 45380, Ci 73360, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499, Ci 77891, Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate, Helianthus annuus seed oil, Hydrogenated castor oil dimer dilinoleate, Phytosteryl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Jojoba esters, Polyglyceryl-2 isostearate/dimer dilinoleate copolymer, Euphorbia cerifera wax, Behenyl behenate, Helianthus annuus seed wax, Butyrospermum parkii butter, Oryza sativa bran wax, Caprylic/capric triglyceride, Parfum, Trimethylolpropane triisostearate, Butyrospermum parkii butter unsaponifiables, Diisostearyl malate, Prunus avium seed oil, Tocopherol, Ethyl vanillin, Ascorbyl palmitate, Undaria pinnatifida extract, Propyl gallate, Ci 15850, Ci 15985, Ci 19140, Ci 42090, Ci 45410, Ci 45380, Ci 73360, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499, Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate, Helianthus annuus seed oil, Hydrogenated castor oil dimer dilinoleate, Phytosteryl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Jojoba esters, Polyglyceryl-2 isostearate/dimer dilinoleate copolymer, Euphorbia cerifera wax, Behenyl behenate, Helianthus annuus seed wax, Butyrospermum parkii butter, Oryza sativa bran wax, Caprylic/capric triglyceride, Parfum, Trimethylolpropane triisostearate, Butyrospermum parkii butter unsaponifiables, Prunus avium seed oil, Diisostearyl malate, Tocopherol, Ethyl vanillin, Aluminum hydroxide, Ascorbyl palmitate, Undaria pinnatifida extract, Propyl gallate, Ci 15985, Ci 77491, Ci 77499, Ci 15850, Ci 45380
