No formula analysis available for this product.
No marketing claims to verify for this product.
We receive a small commission for purchases made through these links at no cost for you. Thank you for your support! Learn more
Affiliate link · supports WIMJ at no cost to you
No comedogenic ingredients detected
Averages from community submissions.
No reviews yet for this product.
Be the first to share your experience!
Help capture what the ingredient list can't—texture, finish, pilling, scent, and more. Answer what you can, skip the rest.
Takes ~30 seconds.
Reviews are shown in aggregate. No personal details.
| Product | Similarity | Price | Irritancy |
|---|---|---|---|
Clinique Pore Refining Solutions Instant Perfector | Current | - | |
![]() Peter Thomas Roth Skin to Die For No-Filter Mattifying Primer & Complexion Perfector | 31% | $32.00 | |
![]() REVOLUTION SKINCARE Pore Blur Primer | 27% | ≈ $9.37 | |
![]() Max Factor Miracle Prep Illuminating and Hydrating Primer | 27% | ≈ $11.39 | |
![]() Beauty Bakerie The Butter Primer | 27% | ≈ $22.62 | |
![]() Catrice The Corrector Anti-Redness Primer | 26% | ≈ $11.93 |
A fatty acid derived from licorice. Works as an emollient and can help calm down inflammation
A silicone that helps improve the product texture and spreadability. Can absorb oil creating a short-term mattifying effect on the skin
A silicone that helps to reduce water loss from the surface of the skin. Can temporarily "fill in" lines and wrinkles, absorb oil, and create a nice product finish
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
A type of silicone that helps soften the upper layer of the skin and reduces the water loss from the skin surface
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
A fatty acid derived from licorice. Works as an emollient and can help calm down inflammation
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
We couldn't find any comedogenic ingredients in this product
A silicone that helps improve the product texture and spreadability. Can absorb oil creating a short-term mattifying effect on the skin
A silicone that helps to reduce water loss from the surface of the skin. Can temporarily "fill in" lines and wrinkles, absorb oil, and create a nice product finish
Used to create a silky product texture and add volume to products
Forms a protective film on the surface of the skin to prevent moisture loss. Gives a velvety feel to products while reducing tackiness
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
Used to stabilize product formulations and create a nice product texture
A type of silicone that create a smooth product finish and can create an optical soft-focus effect on the skin. Helps to thicken the product consistency
Is used to enhance product texture and can help to optically mask skin imperfections
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and creates a nice product texture
Helps attract water to the upper layer of the skin. Might have some anti-aging, anti-oxidant, and skin lightening properties, but solid evidence is missing
A fatty acid derived from licorice. Works as an emollient and can help calm down inflammation
A mix of amino acids and plant-based lipids. Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss over time
A type of silicone that helps soften the upper layer of the skin and reduces the water loss from the skin surface
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
A preservative. It helps prevent bacterial growth in cosmetic products
Creates an illusion of smoother and more radiant skin tone. Adds shimmer to the skin by reflecting light
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499. They might be able to offer some protection against visible light, but the degree of the protection is not clear
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499. They might be able to offer some protection against visible light, but the degree of the protection is not clear
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499. They might be able to offer some protection against visible light, but the degree of the protection is not clear
Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Hdi/trimethylol hexyllactone crosspolymer, Silica, Isononyl isononanoate, Isododecane, Dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer, Vinyl dimethicone/methicone silsesquioxane crosspolymer, Polymethyl methacrylate, Lauroyl lysine, Hydrolyzed soy protein, Ethylhexylglycerin, Stearyl glycyrrhetinate, Phytosteryl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Methicone, Tocopheryl acetate, Coconut acid, Water, Phenoxyethanol, Mica, Titanium dioxide, Iron oxides, Iron oxides, Iron oxides, Ci 75470