A unique twist on a classic liquid lipstick finish, this Comfort Lip Fluid Fog from SUQQU boasts comfortable wear and dramatic payoff that's likened to a soft, 'foggy' finish.The formula behind this soft-focus effect is impressively moisturising; it's infused with ultra-high viscosity oil for a hit of hydration that encourages a smooth and even finish.
Source: Cultbeauty
This product can help soften the skin and reduce its moisture loss with emollients and occlusives: cera microcristallina, ethylhexyl hydroxystearate.
Keep in mind that this product does not contain effective ingredients to attract water to the upper layer of the skin. This is why an additional product with humectants like glycerin or hyaluronic acid can be helpful (apply it before this product for the best results).
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss from it
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and creates a nice product texture
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
An emollient that softens the skin
Used to improve the product consistency and soften the upper layer of the skin
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
| Promise | Can it deliver? |
|---|---|
| Moisturizing |
Total Promises Fulfilled score: 75/100.
We receive a small commission for purchases made through these links at no cost for you. Thank you for your support! Learn more
Affiliate link · supports WIMJ at no cost to you
No comedogenic ingredients detected
Averages from community submissions.
No reviews yet for this product.
Be the first to share your experience!
Help capture what the ingredient list can't—texture, finish, pilling, scent, and more. Answer what you can, skip the rest.
Takes ~30 seconds.
Reviews are shown in aggregate. No personal details.
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss from it
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
We couldn't find any comedogenic ingredients in this product
A mineral that is used as an optical filter (makes the skin looks nicer through light reflection) and to improve the texture of cosmetic products
A type of silicone that helps create a nice product consistency and support the delivery of other ingredients
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
Can be used to help absorb oil as well as add volume and imporve texture of products.
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Creates an illusion of smoother and more radiant skin tone. Adds shimmer to the skin by reflecting light
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and creates a nice product texture
A preservative. It helps prevent bacterial growth in cosmetic products
Used to improve the product consistency and soften the upper layer of the skin
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
Is used to add opaque (non-transparent) appearance to formulations. Can be used to coat other ingredients for even dispersion. This is a different ingredient compared to the ones used in antipersperants (aluminium chloride and aluminium chlorohydrate)
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499. They might be able to offer some protection against visible light, but the degree of the protection is not clear
A mineral that is used as an optical filter (makes the skin looks nicer through light reflection) and to improve the texture of cosmetic products
A type of silicone that helps create a nice product consistency and support the delivery of other ingredients
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
Can be used to help absorb oil as well as add volume and imporve texture of products.
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and creates a nice product texture
A preservative. It helps prevent bacterial growth in cosmetic products
Used to improve the product consistency and soften the upper layer of the skin
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce water loss from it
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
Is used to add opaque (non-transparent) appearance to formulations. Can be used to coat other ingredients for even dispersion. This is a different ingredient compared to the ones used in antipersperants (aluminium chloride and aluminium chlorohydrate)
A mineral that is used as an optical filter (makes the skin looks nicer through light reflection) and to improve the texture of cosmetic products
A type of silicone that helps create a nice product consistency and support the delivery of other ingredients
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
Can be used to help absorb oil as well as add volume and imporve texture of products.
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Used to improve the product consistency and soften the upper layer of the skin
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and creates a nice product texture
A preservative. It helps prevent bacterial growth in cosmetic products
Is used to add opaque (non-transparent) appearance to formulations. Can be used to coat other ingredients for even dispersion. This is a different ingredient compared to the ones used in antipersperants (aluminium chloride and aluminium chlorohydrate)
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499. They might be able to offer some protection against visible light, but the degree of the protection is not clear
A mineral that is used as an optical filter (makes the skin looks nicer through light reflection) and to improve the texture of cosmetic products
A type of silicone that helps create a nice product consistency and support the delivery of other ingredients
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
Can be used to help absorb oil as well as add volume and imporve texture of products.
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and creates a nice product texture
A preservative. It helps prevent bacterial growth in cosmetic products
Used to improve the product consistency and soften the upper layer of the skin
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
Is used to add opaque (non-transparent) appearance to formulations. Can be used to coat other ingredients for even dispersion. This is a different ingredient compared to the ones used in antipersperants (aluminium chloride and aluminium chlorohydrate)
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499. They might be able to offer some protection against visible light, but the degree of the protection is not clear
A mineral that is used as an optical filter (makes the skin looks nicer through light reflection) and to improve the texture of cosmetic products
A type of silicone that helps create a nice product consistency and support the delivery of other ingredients
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
Can be used to help absorb oil as well as add volume and imporve texture of products.
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Used to improve the product consistency and soften the upper layer of the skin
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and creates a nice product texture
A preservative. It helps prevent bacterial growth in cosmetic products
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499. They might be able to offer some protection against visible light, but the degree of the protection is not clear
A mineral that is used as an optical filter (makes the skin looks nicer through light reflection) and to improve the texture of cosmetic products
A type of silicone that helps create a nice product consistency and support the delivery of other ingredients
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
Can be used to help absorb oil as well as add volume and imporve texture of products.
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin, reduce water loss from its surface and create a thicker product consistency
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and creates a nice product texture
A preservative. It helps prevent bacterial growth in cosmetic products
Used to improve the product consistency and soften the upper layer of the skin
Is used to add opaque (non-transparent) appearance to formulations. Can be used to coat other ingredients for even dispersion. This is a different ingredient compared to the ones used in antipersperants (aluminium chloride and aluminium chlorohydrate)
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
An emollient that helps soften the skin but is not effective for restoring its barrier function. Might be helpful to calm down inflammation
A great emollient. Contains vitamin E (tocopherol) which may give it some anti-oxidant properties. Can contain volatile compounds and can be irritating
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499. They might be able to offer some protection against visible light, but the degree of the protection is not clear
Synthetic fluorphlogopite, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Neopentyl glycol dicaprate, Dipentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, Isododecane, Diisostearyl malate, Isotridecyl isononanoate, Cellulose, Cera microcristallina, Ceresin, Mica, Lauroyl lysine, Phenoxyethanol, Phytosteryl/behenyl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Hydrogenated polyisobutene, Isopropyl titanium triisostearate, Tocopherol, Olea europaea fruit oil, Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, Rosa canina fruit oil, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Sodium lauroyl aspartate, Bht, Zinc chloride, Aluminum hydroxide, Ascorbyl dipalmitate, Ci 15850, Ci 42090, Ci 77120, Iron oxides, Ci 77891, Synthetic fluorphlogopite, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Neopentyl glycol dicaprate, Dipentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, Isododecane, Diisostearyl malate, Isotridecyl isononanoate, Cellulose, Cera microcristallina, Ceresin, Lauroyl lysine, Phenoxyethanol, Phytosteryl/behenyl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Hydrogenated polyisobutene, Isopropyl titanium triisostearate, Ethylhexyl hydroxystearate, Tocopherol, Olea europaea fruit oil, Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, Rosa canina fruit oil, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Bht, Sodium lauroyl aspartate, Zinc chloride, Aluminum hydroxide, Ascorbyl dipalmitate, Ci 15850, Ci 15985, Ci 77120, Ci 77491, Ci 77499, Ci 77891, Synthetic fluorphlogopite, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Neopentyl glycol dicaprate, Dipentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, Isododecane, Isotridecyl isononanoate, Cellulose, Diisostearyl malate, Cera microcristallina, Ceresin, Hydrogenated polyisobutene, Phytosteryl/behenyl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Lauroyl lysine, Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl titanium triisostearate, Aluminum hydroxide, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Tocopherol, Olea europaea fruit oil, Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, Rosa canina fruit oil, Sodium lauroyl aspartate, Zinc chloride, Bht, Ascorbyl dipalmitate, Ci 15850, Ci 19140, Ci 42090, Ci 77120, Iron oxides, Ci 77891, Synthetic fluorphlogopite, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Neopentyl glycol dicaprate, Dipentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, Isododecane, Isotridecyl isononanoate, Cellulose, Diisostearyl malate, Cera microcristallina, Ceresin, Lauroyl lysine, Phenoxyethanol, Phytosteryl/behenyl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Hydrogenated polyisobutene, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Aluminum hydroxide, Isopropyl titanium triisostearate, Tocopherol, Olea europaea fruit oil, Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, Rosa canina fruit oil, Sodium lauroyl aspartate, Bht, Zinc chloride, Ascorbyl dipalmitate, Ci 15850, Ci 19140, Ci 42090, Ci 77120, Iron oxides, Ci 77891, Unknown, Synthetic fluorphlogopite, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Neopentyl glycol dicaprate, Dipentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, Isododecane, Isotridecyl isononanoate, Cellulose, Cera microcristallina, Hydrogenated polyisobutene, Ceresin, Phytosteryl/behenyl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Diisostearyl malate, Lauroyl lysine, Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl titanium triisostearate, Sodium lauroyl aspartate, Tocopherol, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Olea europaea fruit oil, Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, Rosa canina fruit oil, Zinc chloride, Bht, Ascorbyl dipalmitate, Ci 15850, Ci 77120, Iron oxides, Unknown, Synthetic fluorphlogopite, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Neopentyl glycol dicaprate, Dipentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, Isododecane, Isotridecyl isononanoate, Cellulose, Diisostearyl malate, Cera microcristallina, Ceresin, Lauroyl lysine, Phenoxyethanol, Phytosteryl/behenyl/octyldodecyl lauroyl glutamate, Hydrogenated polyisobutene, Aluminum hydroxide, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Tocopherol, Olea europaea fruit oil, Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, Rosa canina fruit oil, Isopropyl titanium triisostearate, Sodium lauroyl aspartate, Bht, Zinc chloride, Ascorbyl dipalmitate, Ci 15850, Ci 42090, Ci 77120, Iron oxides, Ci 77891
