This Product Is: an ultra hydrating lip balm with a bit of shine
Source: Credo Beauty
This product can help soften the skin and reduce its moisture loss with emollients and occlusives: cera alba, ricinus communis seed oil.
Keep in mind that this product does not contain effective ingredients to attract water to the upper layer of the skin. This is why an additional product with humectants like glycerin or hyaluronic acid can be helpful (apply it before this product for the best results).
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
Forms a protective barrier that holds water and keeps dry skin hydrated. Keeps an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components, and increases the thickness of a product. Can be an allergen
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
Helps soften the skin and attract water to its upper layer. Helps create nice product texture
| Promise | Can it deliver? |
|---|---|
| Moisturizing |
Total Promises Fulfilled score: 75/100.
We receive a small commission for purchases made through these links at no cost for you. Thank you for your support! Learn more
No comedogenic ingredients detected
Averages from community submissions.
No reviews yet for this product.
Be the first to share your experience!
Help capture what the ingredient list can't—texture, finish, pilling, scent, and more. Answer what you can, skip the rest.
Takes ~30 seconds.
Reviews are shown in aggregate. No personal details.
| Product | Similarity | Price | Irritancy |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sahajan Lip Karma | Current | - | |
![]() Perricone MD Cold Plasma Plus+ Lip Therapy | 44% | $22.39 | |
Avène Care for Sensitive Lips | 42% | $14.00 | |
![]() Embryolisse Protective Nourishing Lips Stick Care | 40% | ≈ $13.76 | |
![]() Fresh Sugar Dream Lip Treatment Advanced Therapy | 40% | ≈ $28.70 | |
![]() Lanolips Bronze Gold 101 Ointment Balm + Tint | 40% | ≈ $12.50 |
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
Forms a protective barrier that holds water and keeps dry skin hydrated. Keeps an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components, and increases the thickness of a product. Can be an allergen
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
Forms a protective barrier that holds water and keeps dry skin hydrated. Keeps an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components, and increases the thickness of a product. Can be an allergen
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
Forms a protective barrier that holds water and keeps dry skin hydrated. Keeps an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components, and increases the thickness of a product. Can be an allergen
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
Forms a protective barrier that holds water and keeps dry skin hydrated. Keeps an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components, and increases the thickness of a product. Can be an allergen
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
Forms a protective barrier that holds water and keeps dry skin hydrated. Keeps an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components, and increases the thickness of a product. Can be an allergen
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
We couldn't find any comedogenic ingredients in this product
Helps soften the skin and attract water to its upper layer. Helps create nice product texture
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
Forms a protective barrier that holds water and keeps dry skin hydrated. Keeps an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components, and increases the thickness of a product. Can be an allergen
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
Helps soften the skin and attract water to its upper layer. Helps create nice product texture
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
Forms a protective barrier that holds water and keeps dry skin hydrated. Keeps an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components, and increases the thickness of a product. Can be an allergen
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
Helps soften the skin and attract water to its upper layer. Helps create nice product texture
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
Forms a protective barrier that holds water and keeps dry skin hydrated. Keeps an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components, and increases the thickness of a product. Can be an allergen
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
Helps soften the skin and attract water to its upper layer. Helps create nice product texture
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
Forms a protective barrier that holds water and keeps dry skin hydrated. Keeps an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components, and increases the thickness of a product. Can be an allergen
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
Dipentaerythrityl tetrabehenate/polyhydroxystearate, C10-18 triglycerides, Ricinus communis seed oil, Argania spinosa kernel oil, Cera alba, Aroma, Tocopheryl acetate, Dipentaerythrityl tetrabehenate/polyhydroxystearate, C10-18 triglycerides, Ricinus communis seed oil, Argania spinosa kernel oil, Cera alba, Parfum, Tocopheryl acetate, Dipentaerythrityl tetrabehenate/polyhydroxystearate, C10-18 triglycerides, Ricinus communis seed oil, Argania spinosa kernel oil, Cera alba, Parfum, Tocopheryl acetate, Dipentaerythrityl tetrabehenate/polyhydroxystearate, C10-18 triglycerides, Ricinus communis seed oil, Argania spinosa kernel oil, Cera alba, Parfum, Tocopheryl acetate

