Join the WIMJ community to get skincare help and use personalized tools
Get a skincare routine that works

Honest. Personalized. Free

We will ask you to log in & agree to our community guidelines.

Price comparison

We receive a small commission for purchases made through these links at no cost for you. Thank you for your support! Learn more

Can the product deliver on its promises?

See a mistake?
Promise
What does the product description say?
"It battles blemishes and decreases the visibility of fine lines and wrinkles thanks to a unique diamond powder formula that can't be rivalled."
WIMJ summary for anti-blemish

Effective ingredients missing or their concentration is too low.

See a mistake?
Promise
What does the product description say?
"It battles blemishes and decreases the visibility of fine lines and wrinkles thanks to a unique diamond powder formula that can't be rivalled."
WIMJ summary for anti-aging

This product does not contain ingredients that are able to reduce fine lines and wrinkles or help with skin elasticity, but it can improve the look of the skin temporarily through moisturization. Well-moisturized skin might also be able to repair the sun damage better.This ingredient - dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline - could be helpful for preventing or repairing signs of aging in theory, but there is no evidence that it actually works.

Ingredient Effectiveness Concentration Irritancy
LOW
meets threshold
See a mistake?
WIMJ summary for moisturizing

This product can help soften the skin and reduce its moisture loss with emollients and occlusives: helianthus annuus seed oil, peg-10 dimethicone.

Keep in mind that this product does not contain effective ingredients to attract water to the upper layer of the skin. This is why an additional product with humectants like glycerin or hyaluronic acid can be helpful (apply it before this product for the best results).

Ingredient Effectiveness Concentration Irritancy
HIGH
meets threshold
HIGH
meets threshold
HIGH
meets threshold

How honest is this product?

Promise Can it deliver?
Anti-aging
Anti-blemish
Total Promises Fulfilled score: 25/100.

Potential irritants

IRRITANCY
HIGH

Ingredients by volume

Ingredient Estimated concentration
A silicone that helps improve the product texture and spreadability. Can absord oil creating a short-term mattifying effect on the skin
23% - 35%
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
6.2% - 9.3%
A silicone that forms a light film on the skin surface helping to bind water and temporarily absorb oils creating a matt and powdery feel
5.6% - 8.4%
Creates an illusion of smoother and more radiant skin tone. Adds shimmer to the skin by reflecting light
4.2% - 6.3%
A broad spectrum sunblock (protects from both UVA and UVB rays). Is suitable for most sensitive skins. In small concentrations, can be used as a colorant
4.2% - 6.3%
A silicone that improves product texture and helps dissolve other ingredients. Can form a non-greasy film on the skin to prevent moisture loss
2.6% - 3.9%
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product consistency
2.2% - 3.3%
Helps water and oil mix together
1.9% - 2.8%
A silicone that works to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce its water loss
1.9% - 2.8%
The same compound that is used safely in dental implants and bone cements. In cosmetics, it is used to improve the consistency of products
1.6% - 2.4%
Plain old water
0.85% - 1.25%
A type of silicone that helps water and oil mix together. Can help to soften upper layer of the skin
0.55% - 1.3%
0.45% - 1.05%
Is claimed to stimulate collagen and elastin production, as well as work as an anti-oxidant. There is however not enough evidence for its effectiveness
0.4% - 0.95%
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
0.45% - 1%
Helps oil and water mix together and works as an emollient
0.5% - 1.15%
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
0.4% - 0.9%
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
0.35% - 0.85%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.35% - 0.85%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.3% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.35% - 0.8%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.8%
A colorant. Usually well-tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.2% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An iron oxide. Used as a colorant. Is usually well tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
A silicone that helps improve the product texture and spreadability. Can absord oil creating a short-term mattifying effect on the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
0.3% - 0.75%
A silicone that forms a light film on the skin surface helping to bind water and temporarily absorb oils creating a matt and powdery feel
0.35% - 0.85%
Creates an illusion of smoother and more radiant skin tone. Adds shimmer to the skin by reflecting light
0.3% - 0.75%
A broad spectrum sunblock (protects from both UVA and UVB rays). Is suitable for most sensitive skins. In small concentrations, can be used as a colorant
0.35% - 0.85%
A silicone that improves product texture and helps dissolve other ingredients. Can form a non-greasy film on the skin to prevent moisture loss
0.3% - 0.7%
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product consistency
0.35% - 0.8%
Helps water and oil mix together
0.3% - 0.7%
A silicone that works to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce its water loss
0.35% - 0.85%
The same compound that is used safely in dental implants and bone cements. In cosmetics, it is used to improve the consistency of products
0.4% - 0.9%
Plain old water
0.2% - 0.75%
A type of silicone that helps water and oil mix together. Can help to soften upper layer of the skin
0.2% - 0.8%
0.2% - 0.75%
Is claimed to stimulate collagen and elastin production, as well as work as an anti-oxidant. There is however not enough evidence for its effectiveness
0.2% - 0.75%
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
0.35% - 0.8%
Helps oil and water mix together and works as an emollient
0.4% - 0.9%
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
0.2% - 0.8%
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
A colorant. Usually well-tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An iron oxide. Used as a colorant. Is usually well tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
A silicone that helps improve the product texture and spreadability. Can absord oil creating a short-term mattifying effect on the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
0.3% - 0.75%
A silicone that forms a light film on the skin surface helping to bind water and temporarily absorb oils creating a matt and powdery feel
0.35% - 0.85%
Creates an illusion of smoother and more radiant skin tone. Adds shimmer to the skin by reflecting light
0.3% - 0.75%
A broad spectrum sunblock (protects from both UVA and UVB rays). Is suitable for most sensitive skins. In small concentrations, can be used as a colorant
0.35% - 0.85%
A silicone that improves product texture and helps dissolve other ingredients. Can form a non-greasy film on the skin to prevent moisture loss
0.3% - 0.7%
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product consistency
0.35% - 0.8%
Helps water and oil mix together
0.3% - 0.7%
A silicone that works to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce its water loss
0.35% - 0.85%
The same compound that is used safely in dental implants and bone cements. In cosmetics, it is used to improve the consistency of products
0.4% - 0.9%
Plain old water
0.2% - 0.75%
A type of silicone that helps water and oil mix together. Can help to soften upper layer of the skin
0.2% - 0.8%
0.2% - 0.75%
Is claimed to stimulate collagen and elastin production, as well as work as an anti-oxidant. There is however not enough evidence for its effectiveness
0.2% - 0.75%
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
0.35% - 0.8%
Helps oil and water mix together and works as an emollient
0.4% - 0.9%
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
0.2% - 0.8%
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
A colorant. Usually well-tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An iron oxide. Used as a colorant. Is usually well tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
A silicone that helps improve the product texture and spreadability. Can absord oil creating a short-term mattifying effect on the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
0.3% - 0.75%
A silicone that forms a light film on the skin surface helping to bind water and temporarily absorb oils creating a matt and powdery feel
0.35% - 0.85%
Creates an illusion of smoother and more radiant skin tone. Adds shimmer to the skin by reflecting light
0.3% - 0.75%
A broad spectrum sunblock (protects from both UVA and UVB rays). Is suitable for most sensitive skins. In small concentrations, can be used as a colorant
0.35% - 0.85%
A silicone that improves product texture and helps dissolve other ingredients. Can form a non-greasy film on the skin to prevent moisture loss
0.3% - 0.7%
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product consistency
0.35% - 0.8%
Helps water and oil mix together
0.3% - 0.7%
A silicone that works to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce its water loss
0.35% - 0.85%
The same compound that is used safely in dental implants and bone cements. In cosmetics, it is used to improve the consistency of products
0.4% - 0.9%
Plain old water
0.2% - 0.75%
A type of silicone that helps water and oil mix together. Can help to soften upper layer of the skin
0.2% - 0.8%
0.2% - 0.75%
Is claimed to stimulate collagen and elastin production, as well as work as an anti-oxidant. There is however not enough evidence for its effectiveness
0.2% - 0.75%
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
0.35% - 0.8%
Helps oil and water mix together and works as an emollient
0.4% - 0.9%
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
0.2% - 0.8%
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
A colorant. Usually well-tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An iron oxide. Used as a colorant. Is usually well tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
A silicone that helps improve the product texture and spreadability. Can absord oil creating a short-term mattifying effect on the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
0.3% - 0.75%
A silicone that forms a light film on the skin surface helping to bind water and temporarily absorb oils creating a matt and powdery feel
0.35% - 0.85%
Creates an illusion of smoother and more radiant skin tone. Adds shimmer to the skin by reflecting light
0.3% - 0.75%
A broad spectrum sunblock (protects from both UVA and UVB rays). Is suitable for most sensitive skins. In small concentrations, can be used as a colorant
0.35% - 0.85%
A silicone that improves product texture and helps dissolve other ingredients. Can form a non-greasy film on the skin to prevent moisture loss
0.3% - 0.7%
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product consistency
0.35% - 0.8%
Helps water and oil mix together
0.3% - 0.7%
A silicone that works to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce its water loss
0.35% - 0.85%
The same compound that is used safely in dental implants and bone cements. In cosmetics, it is used to improve the consistency of products
0.4% - 0.9%
Plain old water
0.2% - 0.75%
A type of silicone that helps water and oil mix together. Can help to soften upper layer of the skin
0.2% - 0.8%
0.2% - 0.75%
Is claimed to stimulate collagen and elastin production, as well as work as an anti-oxidant. There is however not enough evidence for its effectiveness
0.2% - 0.75%
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
0.35% - 0.8%
Helps oil and water mix together and works as an emollient
0.4% - 0.9%
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
0.2% - 0.8%
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
A colorant. Usually well-tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An iron oxide. Used as a colorant. Is usually well tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
A silicone that helps improve the product texture and spreadability. Can absord oil creating a short-term mattifying effect on the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
0.3% - 0.75%
Creates an illusion of smoother and more radiant skin tone. Adds shimmer to the skin by reflecting light
0.3% - 0.75%
A silicone that forms a light film on the skin surface helping to bind water and temporarily absorb oils creating a matt and powdery feel
0.35% - 0.85%
A broad spectrum sunblock (protects from both UVA and UVB rays). Is suitable for most sensitive skins. In small concentrations, can be used as a colorant
0.35% - 0.85%
A silicone that improves product texture and helps dissolve other ingredients. Can form a non-greasy film on the skin to prevent moisture loss
0.3% - 0.7%
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product consistency
0.35% - 0.8%
Helps water and oil mix together
0.3% - 0.7%
A silicone that works to soften the upper layer of the skin and reduce its water loss
0.35% - 0.85%
The same compound that is used safely in dental implants and bone cements. In cosmetics, it is used to improve the consistency of products
0.4% - 0.9%
Plain old water
0.2% - 0.75%
A type of silicone that helps water and oil mix together. Can help to soften upper layer of the skin
0.2% - 0.8%
0.2% - 0.75%
Is claimed to stimulate collagen and elastin production, as well as work as an anti-oxidant. There is however not enough evidence for its effectiveness
0.2% - 0.75%
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
0.35% - 0.8%
Helps oil and water mix together and works as an emollient
0.4% - 0.9%
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
0.2% - 0.8%
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
A colorant. Usually well-tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An iron oxide. Used as a colorant. Is usually well tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
A silicone that helps improve the product texture and spreadability. Can absord oil creating a short-term mattifying effect on the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
0.3% - 0.75%
A silicone that forms a light film on the skin surface helping to bind water and temporarily absorb oils creating a matt and powdery feel
0.35% - 0.85%
A silicone that improves product texture and helps dissolve other ingredients. Can form a non-greasy film on the skin to prevent moisture loss
0.3% - 0.7%
0.2% - 0.75%
A silicone that serves as an emollient. Helps create a nice non-greasy feels
0.35% - 0.8%
Helps water and oil mix together
0.3% - 0.7%
A type of silicone that helps water and oil mix together. Can help to soften upper layer of the skin
0.2% - 0.8%
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product consistency
0.35% - 0.8%
The same compound that is used safely in dental implants and bone cements. In cosmetics, it is used to improve the consistency of products
0.4% - 0.9%
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
0.2% - 0.75%
Is claimed to stimulate collagen and elastin production, as well as work as an anti-oxidant. There is however not enough evidence for its effectiveness
0.2% - 0.75%
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
0.35% - 0.8%
0.35% - 0.8%
0.2% - 0.75%
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
0.2% - 0.8%
Creates an illusion of smoother and more radiant skin tone. Adds shimmer to the skin by reflecting light
0.3% - 0.75%
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
A colorant. Usually well-tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.7%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.2% - 0.75%
An iron oxide. Used as a colorant. Is usually well tolerated
0.2% - 0.75%
A silicone that helps improve the product texture and spreadability. Can absord oil creating a short-term mattifying effect on the skin
0.35% - 0.8%
An emollient that helps soften the skin and can decrease moisture loss. Helps create a nice product texture
0.3% - 0.75%
A silicone that forms a light film on the skin surface helping to bind water and temporarily absorb oils creating a matt and powdery feel
0.35% - 0.85%
A silicone that improves product texture and helps dissolve other ingredients. Can form a non-greasy film on the skin to prevent moisture loss
0.3% - 0.7%
0.2% - 0.75%
A silicone that serves as an emollient. Helps create a nice non-greasy feels
0.35% - 0.8%
The same compound that is used safely in dental implants and bone cements. In cosmetics, it is used to improve the consistency of products
0.4% - 0.9%
A type of silicone that helps oil and water mix well together. Helps to disperse other ingredients, e.g. pigments, evenly in a formulation
0.2% - 0.75%
Helps water and oil mix together
0.3% - 0.7%
A type of silicone that helps water and oil mix together. Can help to soften upper layer of the skin
0.2% - 0.8%
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product consistency
0.35% - 0.8%
Is claimed to stimulate collagen and elastin production, as well as work as an anti-oxidant. There is however not enough evidence for its effectiveness
0.2% - 0.75%
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
0.35% - 0.75%
0.35% - 0.8%
0.2% - 0.75%
A more stable but less bio-available form of vitamin E compared to Tocopherol. Might help moisturize and protect the skin from free radicals, but mostly used in low concentrations to stabilize other ingredients.
0.2% - 0.75%
Creates an illusion of smoother and more radiant skin tone. Adds shimmer to the skin by reflecting light
0.3% - 0.75%
0.2% - 0.75%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.65%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.15% - 0.7%
A colorant. Usually well-tolerated
0.15% - 0.65%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.55%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.15% - 0.6%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.15% - 0.6%
A red colorant made of iron oxide. Typically is not irritating
0.15% - 0.6%
An iron oxide. Used as a colorant. Is usually well tolerated
0.1% - 0.5%
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
0.15% - 0.55%

Similar products & dupes

Pretty Vulgar - Bird's Nest Blurring Beauty Mousse
Tarte - BB Tinted Treatment 12-Hour Primer
Hourglass - Veil Mineral Primer
Tula - luminizing & moisturizing primer - Regular
Peter Thomas Roth - Skin To Die For™ Mineral-Matte CC Cream
Shiseido - Synchro Skin Self-Refreshing Cushion Compact 120
moonshot - Multi Protection Tinted Moisture
IPKN - Moist & Firm BB Cream Broad Spectrum Medium 45 SPF
Institut Esthederm - No Sun Face Cream
Barry M - Fresh Face Cheek & Lip Tint - Orchid Crush
L'Oréal Paris - C'est Magic CC Cream - 01 Anti-Redness
Price
WIMJ similarity score
38%
37%
34%
33%
32%
32%
32%
32%
32%
32%
Key ingredients
Common:
Other:
Common:
Other:
Common:
Other:
Common:
Other:
Common:
Other:
Common:
Other:
Common:
Other:
Common:
Other:
Common:
Other:
Common:
Other:
Irritancy
IRRITANCY
HIGH
IRRITANCY
LOW
IRRITANCY
LOW
IRRITANCY
MEDIUM
IRRITANCY
LOW
IRRITANCY
MEDIUM
IRRITANCY
MEDIUM
IRRITANCY
MEDIUM
IRRITANCY
LOW
IRRITANCY
MEDIUM
IRRITANCY
MEDIUM
Potential Irritants
All ingredients
See all similar products

Questions

Scientific Sources