A restorative skincare oil to be used morning and night, before applying the harmonie Serum (sold separately), for an immediate sensation of restored comfort and long-lasting moisturizing.
Source: Dermstore
This product can help soften the skin and reduce its moisture loss with emollients and occlusives: caprylic/capric triglyceride, ricinus communis seed oil.
Keep in mind that this product does not contain effective ingredients to attract water to the upper layer of the skin. This is why an additional product with humectants like glycerin or hyaluronic acid can be helpful (apply it before this product for the best results).
This oil's cmposition is closest to rapeseed oil. It is a very stable oil and serves as an emoillient
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
An oil naturally present in skin. Works as an emollient to soften the skin and form a protective layer on its surface without a greasy feeling.
A good emollient that helps soften the skin and helps repair its barrier function. It can clog pores if used in high concentrations.
An emollient that helps soften the skin. Can increase penetration of other ingredients
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin without creating a greasy texture
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product texture
A plant oil that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Is unlikely to be helpful in restoring skin barrier function due to the low content of linoleic acid
An emollient that does not leave a greasy finish
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
| Promise | Can it deliver? |
|---|---|
| Moisturizing |
Total Promises Fulfilled score: 75/100.
We receive a small commission for purchases made through these links at no cost for you. Thank you for your support! Learn more
Averages from community submissions.
No reviews yet for this product.
Be the first to share your experience!
Help capture what the ingredient list can't—texture, finish, pilling, scent, and more. Answer what you can, skip the rest.
Takes ~30 seconds.
Reviews are shown in aggregate. No personal details.
| Product | Similarity | Price | Irritancy |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Neuraé Harmonie The Oil | Current | $180.00 | |
![]() innisfree Green Tea Seed Oil | 38% | $30.00 | |
![]() e.l.f. Cosmetics e.f. All The Feels Facial Oil | 35% | - | |
![]() Ida warg Ultra hydration blue tansy oil | 34% | - | |
![]() Thank You Farmer Argan Oil Rich Cream | 34% | - | |
![]() Kind Science Radiance Oil | 34% | $58.00 |
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
This oil's cmposition is closest to rapeseed oil. It is a very stable oil and serves as an emoillient
An active component of chamomile plant that historically has been used to calm down irritated skin. A recent study shows that bisabolol indeed can have some anti-inflammatory effect on skin, even though conclusive data is lacking. Bisabolol has a sweet floral scent and can be added to products for its aromatic properties
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
An emollient that does not leave a greasy finish
An oil naturally present in skin. Works as an emollient to soften the skin and form a protective layer on its surface without a greasy feeling.
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
A good emollient that helps soften the skin and helps repair its barrier function. It can clog pores if used in high concentrations.
A common frangrance that can easily irritate skin, especially if exposed to air, light or heat
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and improve the product texture. It can be comedogenic
Used to create a thicker product consistency
A plant oil that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Is unlikely to be helpful in restoring skin barrier function due to the low content of linoleic acid
An emollient that does not leave a greasy finish
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
A good emollient that helps soften the skin and helps repair its barrier function. It can clog pores if used in high concentrations.
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and improve the product texture. It can be comedogenic
A good emollient that helps soften the skin and helps repair its barrier function. It can clog pores if used in high concentrations.
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
Helps to soften the upper layer of the skin without creating a greasy texture
An emollient that helps soften the skin. Can increase penetration of other ingredients
This oil's cmposition is closest to rapeseed oil. It is a very stable oil and serves as an emoillient
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and improve the product texture. It can be comedogenic
Used to create a thicker product consistency
An oil naturally present in skin. Works as an emollient to soften the skin and form a protective layer on its surface without a greasy feeling.
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and create a nice product texture
A plant oil that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Is unlikely to be helpful in restoring skin barrier function due to the low content of linoleic acid
An emollient that does not leave a greasy finish
An active component of chamomile plant that historically has been used to calm down irritated skin. A recent study shows that bisabolol indeed can have some anti-inflammatory effect on skin, even though conclusive data is lacking. Bisabolol has a sweet floral scent and can be added to products for its aromatic properties
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
A good emollient that helps soften the skin and helps repair its barrier function. It can clog pores if used in high concentrations.
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
A common frangrance that can easily irritate skin, especially if exposed to air, light or heat
Ricinus communis seed oil, Coco-caprylate/caprate, Tricaprylin, Limnanthes alba seed oil, Isostearyl isostearate, Parfum, Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, Squalane, C15-19 alkane, Moringa oleifera seed oil, Brassica campestris seed oil, Camellia oleifera seed oil, Bisabolol, Persea gratissima oil unsaponifiables, Myrothamnus flabellifolia leaf/stem extract, Caprylic/capric triglyceride, C18-21 alkane, Glycine soja oil, Tocopherol, Linalool, Tetramethyl acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Limonene, Santalum album oil, Santalol, Pinene, Beta-caryophyllene, Terpineol, Terpinolene

