Locks On Eyeshadows Creaseproof Wear Colour Corrects Discolourations Smooths & Fills Fine Lines Hydrates The Eye Area
Source: Recreate Yourself
This product can help soften the skin and reduce its moisture loss with emollients and occlusives: caprylic/capric triglyceride, isodecyl neopentanoate.
Keep in mind that this product does not contain effective ingredients to attract water to the upper layer of the skin. This is why an additional product with humectants like glycerin or hyaluronic acid can be helpful (apply it before this product for the best results).
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin
An emollient that helps soften the skin. It also forms a protective on its surface to reduce water loss.
Locks On Eyeshadows Creaseproof Wear Colour Corrects Discolourations Smooths & Fills Fine Lines Hydrates The Eye Area
Source: Recreate Yourself
Effective ingredients missing or their concentration is too low.
| Promise | Can it deliver? |
|---|---|
| Moisturizing | |
| Anti-aging |
Total Promises Fulfilled score: 37/100.
We receive a small commission for purchases made through these links at no cost for you. Thank you for your support! Learn more
Affiliate link · supports WIMJ at no cost to you
No comedogenic ingredients detected
Averages from community submissions.
No reviews yet for this product.
Be the first to share your experience!
Help capture what the ingredient list can't—texture, finish, pilling, scent, and more. Answer what you can, skip the rest.
Takes ~30 seconds.
Reviews are shown in aggregate. No personal details.
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin
A broad spectrum sunblock (protects from both UVA and UVB rays). Is suitable for most sensitive skins. In small concentrations, can be used as a colorant
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
We couldn't find any comedogenic ingredients in this product
An emollient that helps soften the skin. It also forms a protective on its surface to reduce water loss.
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
Is used to enhance product texture and can help to optically mask skin imperfections
A broad spectrum sunblock (protects from both UVA and UVB rays). Is suitable for most sensitive skins. In small concentrations, can be used as a colorant
A preservative. It helps prevent bacterial growth in cosmetic products
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499. They might be able to offer some protection against visible light, but the degree of the protection is not clear
Isodecyl neopentanoate, Caprylic/capric triglyceride, Synthetic beeswax, Polymethyl methacrylate, Synthetic beeswax, C30-50 alcohols, Zinc oxide, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Titanium dioxide, Ci 77891, Iron oxides, Ci 77491, Ci 77492
