

This product can help reduce breakouts and clogged pores because it contains the following ingredient: salicylic acid. This ingredient is used for treating acne and can have a noticeable effect.
Used for skin exfoliation. It has an anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial effect, helps to unclog pores, prevent blemishes and speed up healing of the existing ones. Sometimes referred to as a BHA (beta-hydroxy acid)
Product Details: A comforting, gentle, clarifying oil-in-gel cleanser that dissolves buildup and impurities while soothing and softening dry textured skin.
Source: Armani Beauty US
This product works by removing dirt and oil from the surface of the skin. It uses a combination of mild cleansing agents (disodium stearoyl glutamate, sucrose laurate, sucrose palmitate) and should be able to cleanse the skin gently. Still keep in mind that any cleansing can disrupt the skin barrier, and most people do not need to cleanse their skin more than once per day.
Helps oil and water mix together and workd as a cleanser
Helps oil and water mix together. Can be used as a cleansing agent
This product can help exfoliate the skin. In other words, it helps break down the bonds between dead cells on the surface of the skin and speed up the skin turnover. Skin often appears softer and brighter after exfoliation, but overdoing it can result in disrupted skin barrier. The following ingredient is doing the exfoliating job in this product: salicylic acid.
Used for skin exfoliation. It has an anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial effect, helps to unclog pores, prevent blemishes and speed up healing of the existing ones. Sometimes referred to as a BHA (beta-hydroxy acid)
| Promise | Can it deliver? |
|---|---|
| Cleansing |
Total Promises Fulfilled score: 100/100.
We receive a small commission for purchases made through these links at no cost for you. Thank you for your support! Learn more
Averages from community submissions.
No reviews yet for this product.
Be the first to share your experience!
Help capture what the ingredient list can't—texture, finish, pilling, scent, and more. Answer what you can, skip the rest.
Takes ~30 seconds.
Reviews are shown in aggregate. No personal details.
| Product | Similarity | Price | Irritancy |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() GAB Crema Nera Relieving Oil-In-Gel Cleanser | Current | $95.00 | |
![]() Colleen Rothschild Beauty Purifying Cleanser | 87% | ≈ $101.97 | |
![]() Mixa Anti-Imperfection Comfort Cleanser | 83% | ≈ $7.90 | |
![]() Vichy Normaderm Corrector Anti-Blemish Care 24H Hydration + Free Cleansing Gel | 83% | ≈ $17.06 | |
![]() Merci Handy Facial Cleansing Gel | 83% | - | |
![]() NEEDLY Mild Cleansing Gel | 83% | $19.00 |
Used for skin exfoliation. It has an anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial effect, helps to unclog pores, prevent blemishes and speed up healing of the existing ones. Sometimes referred to as a BHA (beta-hydroxy acid)
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
One of the best moisturizing ingredients. Naturally present in skin. It attracts water to the upper layer of the skin working as a humectant
An emollient that helps soften the skin. Could be comedogenic
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
Helps oil and water mix together. Can be used as a cleansing agent
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support the skin's barrier due to the high content of linoleic acid
A sugar that attracts water to the upper layer of the skin
Helps oil and water mix together and workd as a cleanser
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
Used for skin exfoliation. It has an anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial effect, helps to unclog pores, prevent blemishes and speed up healing of the existing ones. Sometimes referred to as a BHA (beta-hydroxy acid)
A fragrance. Potential allergen and can be irritating
A preservative. Can be used to mask unpleasant smell. Can be irritating
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support the skin's barrier due to the high content of linoleic acid
Helps oil and water mix together and workd as a cleanser
Can work as an exfoliant but is typically used to adjust the product pH
Maintains the texture of skincare products. Allows the product to spread evenly. Helps oil and water mix together
An emollient that helps soften the skin. Could be comedogenic
One of the best moisturizing ingredients. Naturally present in skin. It attracts water to the upper layer of the skin working as a humectant
An emollient that helps soften the skin. Could be comedogenic
A good mix of fatty acids that forms a protective layer on the skin. Improves the shelf life of products. Derived from coconut and glycerin
Helps oil and water mix together. Can be used as a cleansing agent
Helps products spread more easily and works as an emollient to soften skin
Helps soften the upper layer of the skin and support the skin's barrier due to the high content of linoleic acid
Used to create a thicker product consistency
Helps adjust the product pH and stabilize the formulation
Helps oil and water mix together and workd as a cleanser
Can work as an exfoliant but is typically used to adjust the product pH
A mineral that is used as an optical filter (makes the skin looks nicer through light reflection) and to improve the texture of cosmetic products
Maintains the texture of skincare products. Allows the product to spread evenly. Helps oil and water mix together
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
Used for skin exfoliation. It has an anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial effect, helps to unclog pores, prevent blemishes and speed up healing of the existing ones. Sometimes referred to as a BHA (beta-hydroxy acid)
A preservative. It helps prevent bacterial growth in cosmetic products
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
A fragrance. Potential allergen and can be irritating
A preservative. Can be used to mask unpleasant smell. Can be irritating
An aromatic blend of unspecified and possibly irritating ingredients
Glycerin, Water, Isopropyl myristate, Caprylic/capric triglyceride, Sucrose laurate, Sucrose palmitate, Dicaprylyl carbonate, Tamarindus indica seed polysaccharide, Nigella sativa seed oil, Myrothamnus flabellifolia leaf extract, Trehalose, Ammonium polyacryloyldimethyl taurate, Disodium phosphate, Disodium stearoyl glutamate, Citric acid, Synthetic fluorphlogopite, Acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, Tocopherol, Salicylic acid, Phenoxyethanol, Titanium dioxide, Linalool, Alpha-isomethyl ionone, Citronellol, Hexyl cinnamal, Benzyl alcohol, Benzyl salicylate, Parfum

