"Agent Nateur - Holi Oil Ageless Body Serum" could be helpful for: Moisturizing, but its actives are not the most effective or are not well-studied.
The product retails for 86.00£ in the United Kingdom and for 86.00£ in the United Kingdom.
For a detailed price comparison: click here.
What it is Agent Nateur Holi Oil Ageless Body Serum works to hydrate, reduce cellulite, help improve body acne and improve the appearance of hyperpigmentation whilst replenishing collagen.
Source: Naturisimo
This product might be able to help reduce blemishes and clogged pores because it contains sodium ascorbyl phosphate.
A stable derivative of vitamin C. It is oil-soluble which means it is more likely to penetrate the skin compared to the pure form of vitamin C (which is water-soluble), but it is less bio-available and is way less effective in stimulating collagen and reducing wrinkles compared to the pure form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid) and its other derivatives (for example, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate). At the same time, this vitamin C derivative has been shown in studies to be effective in reducing acne, blemishes and clogged pores. It is less irritating then the pure form of vitamin C
This product contains antioxidants (sodium ascorbyl phosphate) that might be able to help neutralize free radicals in skin to lessen the damage it gets from the UV light (sun). There is not enough evidence to confirm their effectiveness in skin though.
A stable derivative of vitamin C. It is oil-soluble which means it is more likely to penetrate the skin compared to the pure form of vitamin C (which is water-soluble), but it is less bio-available and is way less effective in stimulating collagen and reducing wrinkles compared to the pure form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid) and its other derivatives (for example, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate). At the same time, this vitamin C derivative has been shown in studies to be effective in reducing acne, blemishes and clogged pores. It is less irritating then the pure form of vitamin C
Might be helpful in neutralizing free radicals. Can have a dehydration effect that might somewhat decrease the look of puffy eyes
A great emollient that can also have anti-oxidant properties
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
An emollient that helps soften the skin
A body oil that hydrates and improves overall appearance of skin
Source: Naturisimo
This product can help soften the skin and reduce its moisture loss with emollients and occlusives: helianthus annuus seed oil, ricinus communis seed oil.
Keep in mind that this product does not contain effective ingredients to attract water to the upper layer of the skin. This is why an additional product with humectants like glycerin or hyaluronic acid can be helpful (apply it before this product for the best results).
Softens the upper layer of skin and helps restore the healthy skin barrier. Has shown to help calm down inflammation in skin. It is a stable oil, meaning that it retains its properties even when exposed to air.
A great emollient that can also have anti-oxidant properties
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
An emollient that helps soften the skin
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
Used as a fragrance. Can be irritating
Formulated using only the most effective anti-ageing vitamins and oils sourced from Europe
Source: Naturisimo
This product does not contain ingredients that are able to reduce fine lines and wrinkles or help with skin elasticity, but it can improve the look of the skin temporarily through moisturization. Well-moisturized skin might also be able to repair the sun damage better.This ingredient - sodium ascorbyl phosphate - could be helpful for preventing or repairing signs of aging in theory, but there is no evidence that it actually works.
This ingredient sodium ascorbyl phosphate might be able to help neutralize free radicals in skin and help it fight off some of the sun damage.
A stable derivative of vitamin C. It is oil-soluble which means it is more likely to penetrate the skin compared to the pure form of vitamin C (which is water-soluble), but it is less bio-available and is way less effective in stimulating collagen and reducing wrinkles compared to the pure form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid) and its other derivatives (for example, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate). At the same time, this vitamin C derivative has been shown in studies to be effective in reducing acne, blemishes and clogged pores. It is less irritating then the pure form of vitamin C
Helps to correct hyperpigmentation and dark spots
Source: Naturisimo
Effective ingredients missing or their concentration is too low
| Promise | Can it deliver? |
|---|---|
| Moisturizing | |
| Anti-blemish | |
| Anti-aging | |
| Evens skin tone |
Total Promises Fulfilled score: 50/100.
We receive a small commission for purchases made through these links at no cost for you. Thank you for your support! Learn more
No comedogenic ingredients detected
Averages from community submissions.
No reviews yet for this product.
Be the first to share your experience!
Help capture what the ingredient list can't—texture, finish, pilling, scent, and more. Answer what you can, skip the rest.
Takes ~30 seconds.
Reviews are shown in aggregate. No personal details.
| Product | Similarity | Price | Irritancy |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Agent Nateur Holi Oil Ageless Body Serum | Current | $99.00 | |
![]() StriVectin Super-C Retinol Brighten and Correct Vitamin C Serum | 41% | ≈ $63.59 | |
![]() Zone 365 Beauty Collagen Serum | 39% | - | |
Botanics Simply Calm Hydrating Serum | 38% | - | |
![]() Go-To Skin Care Exceptionoil | 38% | - | |
![]() Swisse Vitamin C 10% Brightening Booster Serum | 38% | - |
A stable derivative of vitamin C. It is oil-soluble which means it is more likely to penetrate the skin compared to the pure form of vitamin C (which is water-soluble), but it is less bio-available and is way less effective in stimulating collagen and reducing wrinkles compared to the pure form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid) and its other derivatives (for example, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate). At the same time, this vitamin C derivative has been shown in studies to be effective in reducing acne, blemishes and clogged pores. It is less irritating then the pure form of vitamin C
Might be helpful in neutralizing free radicals. Can have a dehydration effect that might somewhat decrease the look of puffy eyes
A great emollient that can also have anti-oxidant properties
An emollient that helps soften the skin
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
Softens the upper layer of skin and helps restore the healthy skin barrier. Has shown to help calm down inflammation in skin. It is a stable oil, meaning that it retains its properties even when exposed to air.
A preservative. Can be used to mask unpleasant smell. Can be irritating
A stable derivative of vitamin C. It is oil-soluble which means it is more likely to penetrate the skin compared to the pure form of vitamin C (which is water-soluble), but it is less bio-available and is way less effective in stimulating collagen and reducing wrinkles compared to the pure form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid) and its other derivatives (for example, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate). At the same time, this vitamin C derivative has been shown in studies to be effective in reducing acne, blemishes and clogged pores. It is less irritating then the pure form of vitamin C
Might be helpful in neutralizing free radicals. Can have a dehydration effect that might somewhat decrease the look of puffy eyes
A great emollient that can also have anti-oxidant properties
Softens the upper layer of skin and helps restore the healthy skin barrier. Has shown to help calm down inflammation in skin. It is a stable oil, meaning that it retains its properties even when exposed to air.
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
We couldn't find any comedogenic ingredients in this product
A stable derivative of vitamin C. It is oil-soluble which means it is more likely to penetrate the skin compared to the pure form of vitamin C (which is water-soluble), but it is less bio-available and is way less effective in stimulating collagen and reducing wrinkles compared to the pure form of vitamin C (L-ascorbic acid) and its other derivatives (for example, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate). At the same time, this vitamin C derivative has been shown in studies to be effective in reducing acne, blemishes and clogged pores. It is less irritating then the pure form of vitamin C
Might be helpful in neutralizing free radicals. Can have a dehydration effect that might somewhat decrease the look of puffy eyes
A great emollient due to its high linoleic acid content. One of the most effective plant oils in helping skin hydration and repairing skin barrier function
A great emollient that can also have anti-oxidant properties
Softens the upper layer of skin and helps restore the healthy skin barrier. Has shown to help calm down inflammation in skin. It is a stable oil, meaning that it retains its properties even when exposed to air.
An emollient that helps soften the upper layer of the skin. Might have some weak anti-oxidant properties
A plant oil that can help soften the skin. It might be helpful in calming down inflammation, but solid research is lacking. Is often used in lip products to create the needed product consistency
A preservative. Can be used to mask unpleasant smell. Can be irritating
Oryza sativa bran, Rosa moschata seed oil, Rosa damascena flower oil, Unknown, Sodium ascorbyl phosphate, Unknown, Santalum album oil, Water, Theobromine, Caffeine, Helianthus annuus seed oil, Vitis vinifera seed oil, Simmondsia chinensis seed oil, Prunus armeniaca kernel oil, Argania spinosa kernel oil, Ricinus communis seed oil, Paraxanthine, Unknown, Dehydroacetic acid, Benzyl alcohol

