AA22323 AA22323
4 months ago

ROSA DAMASCENA EXTRACT

Oil of a very fragrant pink rose used as fragrance in cosmetics. Extensive research has shown it has mixed benefits. In the pro column, inhaling this flower’s scent seems to have relaxing properties and the plant’s petals contain skin-soothing and antioxidant compounds that can benefit skin. On the flipside, the numerous chemicals that create this rose’s distinctive fragrance pose a risk of causing skin aggravation.

1
1
Log in or sign up to leave a comment

Thank you so much!!! we added the description

Reply