Benefit - Crayon pour les yeux hydrofuge 24 heures BADgal BANG!

Benefit Crayon pour les yeux hydrofuge 24 heures BADgal BANG!

WORKS FOR
  • Moisturizing
  • Anti-oxidation
KEY INGREDIENTS
  • cyclopentasiloxane
  • simmondsia chinensis seed oil
  • titanium dioxide
  • tocopherol
  • +1 more
PROMISES
FULFILLED
75 /100
IRRITANCY
LOW
Wish list
Compare

Where to buy?

Links might be affiliated. Read disclaimer

Formula review

See a mistake?
Promise
What does the product description say?
"Crayon pour les yeux hydrofuge 24 heures BADgal BANG!"
From product name
WIMJ summary

This product can help soften the skin and reduce its moisture loss with emollients and occlusives: simmondsia chinensis seed oil, cyclopentasiloxane.

Keep in mind that this product does not contain effective ingredients to attract water to the upper layer of the skin. This is why an additional product with humectants like glycerin or hyaluronic acid can be helpful (apply it before this product for the best results).

Ingredient Effectiveness Concentration Irritancy
HIGH
meets threshold
MEDIUM
meets threshold
LOW
meets threshold
See a mistake?
WIMJ summary

Effective ingredients missing or their concentration is too low.

Ingredient Effectiveness Concentration Irritancy
HIGH
does not meet threshold
LOW
does not meet threshold

Potential irritants

IRRITANCY
LOW

Ingredients by volume

Ingredient Estimated concentration
A silicone that helps improve the product texture and spreadability. Can absord oil creating a short-term mattifying effect on the skin
23% - 35%
Prevents water loss from the skin surface and thickens the product consistency
5.3% - 8%
4.7% - 7%
Used to create a thicker product consistency
3.8% - 5.6%
3% - 4.4%
Creates an illusion of smoother and more radiant skin tone. Adds shimmer to the skin by reflecting light
2% - 3.1%
Softens the upper layer of skin and helps restore the healthy skin barrier. Has shown to help calm down inflammation in skin. It is a stable oil, meaning that it retains its properties even when exposed to air.
2% - 3%
1.3% - 2%
Used to thicken the product consistency
1.1% - 1.6%
Used to create a thicker product consistency
0.8% - 1.25%
Pure form of vitamin E. Can help moisturise and protect the skin from free radicals. Often used to help stabilise other ingredients or the formula itself
0.45% - 1.05%
Being a lipid soluble form of vitamin C, it is more stable and can penetrate the skin better than L-Ascorbic acid. It is effective in protecting the skin from free radicals, as well as evening the skin tone, but is less effective in stimulating collagen production compared to L-Ascorbic acid.
0.3% - 0.7%
An umbrella term for the following three colorants: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
0.2% - 0.75%
Works as a UV filter when used in high concentrations. It is photostable and is effective mostly against the UVB light, with some protection in the UVA range. In small concentrations, used for its ability to improve the color of cosmetic products. Is usually well tolerated by the skin
0.15% - 0.65%
The ingredient is not recognized
TBC
0.1% - 0.35%

Similar products & dupes

Loading...
See all similar products

Questions

Scientific Sources